E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3002
Cimmerian Bosporos. Pantikapaion. AE 13. 310-304/3 BC. (Hgc-7, 135). (MacDonald-72). Anv.: Wreathed head of beardless Satyr right. Rev.: ΠΑΝ-ΤΙ, bow in case. Ae. 2,15 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Bósforo Cimmerio. Pantikapaion. AE 13. 310-304/3 a.C. (Hgc-7, 135). (MacDonald-72). Anv.: Cabeza coronada de Sátiro imberbe a derecha. Rev.: ΠΑΝ-ΤΙ, Arco en funda. Ae. 2,15 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3022

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3034
Thrace. Apollonia Pontika. Drachm. 400-380 BC. (Gc-1655). (Cy-1544). Anv.: Facing gorgoneion. Rev.: Anchor; A and crawfish flanking. Ag. 3,28 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Apolonia Pontika. Dracma. 400-380 a.C. (Gc-1655). (Cy-1544). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgon. Rev.: Ancla con A y cangrejo. Ag. 3,28 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3057
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1576). (C-10). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter BI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BILBIUS below. Ae. 11,38 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1576). (C-10). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica BI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BILBIUS. Ae. 11,38 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3070

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3071

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3073
Carthage Nova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). Anv.: Tanit head left. Rev.: Helmet with left crest. Ae. 1,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Casco con penacho a izquierda. Ae. 1,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3084
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-703). (Acip-2138). (C-34). Anv.: Diademed male head right, crescent before. Rev.: Sphinx left, star before, legend?. Ae. 14,44 g. Rust. Very rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-703). (Acip-2138). (C-34). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con diadema a derecha, delante creciente. Rev.: Esfinge a izquierda, delante estrella, leyenda?. Ae. 14,44 g. Oxidaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3086
Kastilo-Castulo. Quadrans. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-736). Anv.: Diademed male head right, iberian letter KA before. Rev.: Boar right, star above, iberian legend KASTILO below line. Ae. 3,10 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-736). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante letra ibérica KA. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, encima entrella, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica KASTILO. Ae. 3,10 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3088
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-748). Anv.: M. BAL. F. Male head left. Rev.: Bull right, M. Q. F above. Ae. 4,20 g. Planchet crack. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-748). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a izquierda, alrededor M. BAL. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima M. Q. F. Ae. 4,20 g. Grieta. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3089
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-796). (Acip-1491). Anv.: COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Female bust right, palm and wing behind. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, PR. QVIN. above, M. FVL. C. OTAC below. Ae. 13,30 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-796). (Acip-1491). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, detrás palma y ala, delante COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, encima PR. QVIN., debajo M. FVL. C. OTAC. Ae. 13,30 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3096
Untikesken. Unit. 130-90 BC. L’Escala, Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1205). (Acip-1045). Anv.: Head of Pallas right. Rev.: Pegasus, with Chrysaor head right, ship bow before, Victoria above, iberian legend UNTIKESKEN below. Ae. 17,76 g. Very scarce. F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Untikesken. As. 130-90 a.C. L’Escala, Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1205). (Acip-1045). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso-Crisaor a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica UNTIKESKEN, delante proa, arriba Victoria. Ae. 17,76 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3097
Ikalkusken. Unit. 120-20 BC. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1399). (Abh-2079). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman left, holding round shield and spear, iberian legend IKALKUSKEN in exergue. Ae. 9,27 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Ikalkusken. As. 120-20 a.C. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1399). (Abh-2079). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y rodela a izquierda, debajo sobre línea leyenda ibérica IKALKUSKEN. Ae. 9,27 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3112
Saiti-Saetabi. Unit. 120-20 BC. Xátiva (Valencia). (Abh-2108). Anv.: Male head right, latin legend SAETABI before. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend SAITI below. Ae. 14,96 g. Bilingual legend. Scarce. F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Saiti-Saetabi. As. 120-20 a.C. Xátiva (Valencia). (Abh-2108). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante leyenda latina SAETABI. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SAITI. Ae. 14,96 g. Leyenda bilingüe. Escasa. BC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3118
Tarraco. Time of Tiberius. Sestertius. 14-36 AD. Tarragona. (Abh-2369). (Acip-3259). Anv.: DIVVS. AVGVSTVS. PATER. around Radiate head of Augustus left. Rev.: Octostyle temple, alrededor AETERNITATIS. AVGVSTAE. Ae. 22,06 g. Almost F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Tarraco. Época de Tiberio. Sestercio. 14-36 d.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2369). (Acip-3259). Anv.: Cabeza radiada de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor DIVVS. AVGVSTVS. PATER. Rev.: Templo octástilo, alrededor AETERNITATIS. AVGVSTAE. Ae. 22,06 g. BC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3119
Titiakos. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 7,19 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Titiakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 7,19 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3123
Monetiform coinage. Half unit. 1st century B.C. (Abh-M17). Anv.: Vulcano head bust right, pincers behind. Rev.: Miner with shovel to right, three dots before. Ae. 1,85 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones monetiformes. Semis. Siglo I a.C. (Abh-M17). Anv.: Cabeza de Vulcano a derecha, detrás tenazas. Rev.: Minero con pala, con tres puntos a la derecha. Ae. 1,85 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3154
Judaea. Prutah. 9-12 AD. Jerusalem. Procurator Marcus Ambibulus. Ae. 2,18 g. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Prutah. 9-12 d.C. Jerusalem. Procurador Marcus Ambibulus. Ae. 2,18 g. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3160
Claudius. Sestertius. 50-54 AD. Rome. (Ric-116). Rev.: SPES (AVGVST)A / SC. Ae. 28,78 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Claudio I. Sestercio. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-116). Rev.: SPES (AVGVST)A / SC. Ae. 28,78 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3174
Trajan. Sestertius. 99 AD. Rome. (Ric-399). (Bmcre-717). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM P M, laureate head right with aegis on left shoulder. Rev.: TR POT COS II P P, Concordia seated left, holding patera over flaming altar, and cornucopiae; S C in exergue. Ae. 25,01 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...125,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 99 d.C. Roma. (Ric-399). (Bmcre-717). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM P M, Cabeza laureada a derecha con aegis sobre el hombro. Rev.: TR POT COS II P P. Concordia sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo pátera sobre altar y cornucopia. En exergo SC. Ae. 25,01 g. Grieta. MBC-. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3236
Caracalla. AE 27. 198-217 AD. Marcianopolis. Quintillianus, consular legate. (Varbanov-980 var). Anv.:  ANTΩNEINOC ΠIOC AVΓOVCTOC. Laureate head right. Rev.:  YN KYNTIΛIANOY MAPKIANOΠOΛITΩN. Homonoia standing left, holding cornucopia and sacrificing with patera over lighted and garlanded altar to left ,  in field Ω-N. Ae. 10,11 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Caracalla. AE 27. 198-217 d.C. Marcianópolis. Quintillianus, legado consular. (Varbanov-980 var). Anv.: ANTΩNEINOC ΠIOC AVΓOVCTOC. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: YN KYNTIΛIANOY MAPKIANOΠOΛITΩN. Homonoia en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo cornucopia y sacrificando con pátera sobre altar en llamas, decorado con guirnaldas,  en el campo Ω-N. Ae. 10,11 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.