E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3341 Numistats ref: 514185

Medieval Coins Category
Sant Feliu. Pellofa. Gerona. (Cru-L 1692). Ae. 0,44 g. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Sant Feliu. Pellofa. Gerona. (Cru-L 1692). Ae. 0,44 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3595 Numistats ref: 515218

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 5,63 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 5,63 g. BC. Est...20,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3598 Numistats ref: 515221

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 150 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1728 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1828. (Cal-150). Ae. 2,57 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1828. (Cal-150). Ae. 2,57 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3522 Numistats ref: 514985

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 162.... Cuenca. (Cal-516). Ae. 2,65 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís 1641 from Coruña
 . VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 162.... Cuenca. (Cal-516). Ae. 2,65 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís de 1641 Coruña. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3927 Numistats ref: 515756

World Coins Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1914. Saint Petesburg. BC. (Bitkin-141). Ag. 2,67 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1914. San Petesburgo. BC. (Bitkin-141). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3538 Numistats ref: 515001

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 868 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1685. Coruña. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N16). Ae. 5,49 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1685. Coruña. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N16). Ae. 5,49 g.  Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3944 Numistats ref: 515773

World Coins Category
Switzerland. 2 Rappen. 1910. Bern. B. (Km-4.2). Ae. 2,53 g. Slightly dirty. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 2 Rappen. 1910. Berna. B. (Km-4.2). Ae. 2,53 g. Algo sucia. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3555 Numistats ref: 515078

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1920 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,50 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,50 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3322 Numistats ref: 514066

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,75 g. Planchet break. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,75 g. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3651 Numistats ref: 515394

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3383 Numistats ref: 514393

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-679.1). Anv.: Roundel before the lion. Rev.: B below the castle. Ve. 0,75 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-679.1). Anv.: Roel delante del león. Rev.: B bajo ell castillo. Ve. 0,75 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3351 Numistats ref: 514195

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Mintmark: Rosette. (Bautista-365 var). Ve. 0,74 g. Without ALF in legend. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Marca de ceca: Roseta. (Bautista-365 var). Ve. 0,74 g. Sin ALF en leyenda. BC+. Est...25,00.
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4096 Numistats ref: 515925

Large Lots Category
Lot of 2 coins of 10 cents from 1945. TO EXAMINE. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de 10 céntimos de 1945. A EXAMINAR. EBC+. Est...25,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3471 Numistats ref: 514754

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 745 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 6,15 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 6,15 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
11 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3474 Numistats ref: 514757

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 260 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-260). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D243). Ae. 3,06 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-260). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D243). Ae. 3,06 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
11 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3743 Numistats ref: 515572

World Coins Category
Chile. 1 peso. 1932. Santiago. (Km-174). Ag. 6,03 g. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Chile. 1 peso. 1932. Santiago. (Km-174). Ag. 6,03 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
11 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3897 Numistats ref: 515726

World Coins Category
Poland. Sigismund III Vasa. 6 groschen. (162)5. (Kopicki-1263). Ag. 3,63 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. Sigismund III Vasa. 6 groschen. (162)5. (Kopicki-1263). Ag. 3,63 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3578 Numistats ref: 515161

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1509 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1797. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 4,78 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1797. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3025 Numistats ref: 512629

Greek Coins Category
Phoenicia. Berytos. AE 16. 87-82 BC. (Hgc-107). Ae. 3,53 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Phoenicia. Berytos. AE 16. 87-82 a.C. (Hgc-107). Ae. 3,53 g. BC. Est...20,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3466 Numistats ref: 514749

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 185 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-185). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-185). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions