Lot of 2 coins from São Tomé and Principe. 50 Cents 1928 and 10 Escudos 1951. Ni-Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas de Santo Tomé y Principe. 50 Centavos 1928 y 10 Escudos 1951. Ni-Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...50,00.
Lot of 3 silver coins; 5 francs 1848 Belgium, 5 francs 1923 Switzerland and 500 francs 1972 West African States. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de plata tipo duro; 5 francs 1848 Bélgica, 5 francs 1923 Suiza y 500 francs 1972 Estados Africanos del Oeste. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Lot of 11 different world coins, all silver except one copper and one aluminium coin. TO EXAMINE. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas mundiales diferentes, todas de plata salvo una de cobre y otra de aluminio. A EXAMINAR. Est...120,00.
Lot of 17 coins from different countries. Variety of values and dates from South Africa, Canada, Egypt, Rhodesia, New Zealand, Costa Rica, Peru, Guatemala, Panama and Venezuela. Some interesting. Ag-Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 17 monedas de diferentes paises. Variedad de valores y fechas de Sudáfrica, Canada, Egipto, Rhodesia, Nueva Zelanda, Costa Rica, Perú, Guatemala, Panamá y Venezuela. Alguna interesante, todas de plata salvo una Perú. Ag-Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Lot of 6 silver coins from different countries, Guernsey, Cook Islands, Tokelau, Tuvalu, Dominican Republic and Samoa i Sisifo. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de plata tipo duro de distintos países, Guernesey, Islas Cook, Tokelau, Tuvalu, Repúbica Dominicana y Samoa i Sisifo. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Lot of 10 silver coins, 8 Spanish (6 of Alfonso XII and 2 of Alfonso XIII, among them the 50 cents 1892*2-2) and 2 Dutch (Wilhelmina). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 piezas de plata, 8 españolas (6 de Alfonso XII y 2 de Alfonso XIII, entre ellas los 50 céntimos 1892*2-2) y 2 Holandesas (Wilhelmina). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Heterogeneous lot of 12 coins. Covering from Roman Empire to Elizabeth II. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote heterogéneo de 12 monedas. Abarcando desde Imperio romano hasta Isabel II. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.