E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4159 Numistats ref: 515988

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 10 silver coins, 8 Spanish (6 of Alfonso XII and 2 of Alfonso XIII, among them the 50 cents 1892*2-2) and 2 Dutch (Wilhelmina). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 piezas de plata, 8 españolas (6 de Alfonso XII y 2 de Alfonso XIII, entre ellas los 50 céntimos 1892*2-2) y 2 Holandesas (Wilhelmina). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3592 Numistats ref: 515215

José Napoleón Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Referencias
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Categoria
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 6,02 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...95,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 6,02 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...95,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
95 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado
50 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3449 Numistats ref: 514672

Felipe II Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 357 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 501 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 6,71 g. Two points on value. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 6,71 g. Dos puntos sobre el valor. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3187 Numistats ref: 513231

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Sestertius. 134-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1866). (Banti-661). Anv.:  HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P.Bareheaded and draped bust right. Rev.: RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE, Hadrian standing left, holding volumen and raising up kneeling Hispania who shoulders olive branch; rabbit between them. SC in exergue. Ae. 22,79 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Sestercio. 134-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1866). (Banti-661). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Busto descubierto y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE. Adriano en pie a izquierda portando volumen y levantando a Hispania arrodillada que porta una rama de olivo; conejo entre ellos. En exergo SC. Ae. 22,79 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4148 Numistats ref: 515977

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 9 Swiss silver coins of 20 francs of the 21st century. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas de la plata de Suiza de 20 francs del S. XXI. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...150,00.
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3023 Numistats ref: 512627

Greek Coins Categoria
Pamphylia. Aspendos. Tetradrachm. CY 119 = 199/8 BC. In the name and types of Alexander III of Macedon. (Price-2861). Anv.: Head of Herakles right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated left, holding sceptre; AΛEΞANΔPOY to right,vΣ  above and ☉ in left field. Ag. 16,41 g. Countermark seleukid anchor within incuse rectangular . Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Pamphylia. Aspendos. Tetradracma. CY 19 = 193/2 a.C. Acuñación en nombre y tipo de Alejandro III. (Price-2898). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro, a la derecha AΛEΞANΔPOY, arriba Σ  y ☉ en el campo izquierdo . Ag. 16,07 g.  Contramarca de ancla Seleucida dentro de rectangulo incuso. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3124 Numistats ref: 512928

Roman Republican Categoria
Anonymous. Didrachm - quadrigatus. 225-214 a.C. Rome. (Craw-28/3). Anv.: Laureate head of Janus . Rev.: Jupiter standing in galloping quadriga driven by Victory to right, holding sceptre and reins in left hand, brandishing thunderbolt overhead in right hand; ROMA incuse on tablet below. . Ag. 4,87 g. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Didracma - Quadrigato. 225-214 a.C. Roma. (Craw-28/3). Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifronte. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro en cuadriga dirigida por Victoria, debajo ROMA incuso en tablilla . Ag. 4,87 g. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3171 Numistats ref: 513115

Nerva Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.2.ner.58 RIC 58 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Nerva. Sestertius. 96 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 58). (Bmcre-88). Anv.: (IMP NERVA) CAES AVG (P M TR P COS II P P). laureate head to right. Rev.:  (FISCI IVDAICI CALVMNIA SV)BLATA. palm-tree, with two clusters of dates; S-C across fields. Ae. 22,56 g. Very rare. Almost F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Nerva. Sestercio. 96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 58). (Bmcre-88). Anv.: (IMP NERVA) CAES AVG (P M TR P COS II P P), Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: (FISCI IVDAICI CALVMNIA SV)BLATA. Palmera con dos racimos de dátiles; S-C en el campo. Ae. 22,56 g. Muy rara. BC-/BC. Est...200,00.
BC- Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4056 Numistats ref: 515885

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 58 Spanish Habsburg coppers. Some of them with reseals. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 58 cobres españoles de los Austrias. Algunos resellados. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3741 Numistats ref: 515570

World Coins Categoria
Chile. 50 centavos. 1868. Santiago. (Km-139). Ag. 12,34 g. Minor nicks. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Chile. 50 centavos. 1868. Santiago. (Km-139). Ag. 12,34 g. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
122 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3747 Numistats ref: 515576

World Coins Categoria
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Y-318a). Ag. 26,71 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Y-318a). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
122 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3531 Numistats ref: 514994

Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 319). Ag. 26,37 g. F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 319). Ag. 26,37 g. BC. Est...75,00.
BC Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3298 Numistats ref: 513842

Roman Imperial Categoria
Valentinian I. Solidus. Constantinople. 3,28 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano I. Sólido. Constantinopla. 3,28 g. Falsa de época. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3878 Numistats ref: 515707

World Coins Categoria
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,14 g. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,14 g. SC-. Est...100,00.
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3798 Numistats ref: 515627

World Coins Categoria
France. Henri V. 1 franc. 1831. (Gad-451). Ag. 5,02 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henri V. 1 franc. 1831. (Gad-451). Ag. 5,02 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3149 Numistats ref: 512993

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.267 RIC 267 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 29-27 BC. (Ffc-98). (Ric-267). (Cal-685). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. CAESAR on triumphal arch surmounted by Augustus in quadriga. Ag. 3,62 g. Fourée?. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 29-27 a.C. (Ffc-98). (Ric-267). (Cal-685). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Arco del triunfo, surmontado por cuadriga de frente, guiada por Augusto, en el friso: IMP. CAESAR. Ag. 3,62 g.  ¿Forrada?. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado
40 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3549 Numistats ref: 515072

Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-928 var). Ag. 5,58 g. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-928 var). Ag. 5,58 g. Anverso adornado con roeles concéntricos. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3175 Numistats ref: 513119

Trajan Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.2.tr.556 RIC 556 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Trajan. Sestertius. 104-107 AD. Rome. (Ric-556). Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI SC. Danube defeats Dacia. Ae. 23,81 g. Planchet crack. Choice F. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 104-107 d.C.. Roma. (Ric-556). Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI SC. Danubio derrota a Dacia. Ae. 23,81 g. Grieta. BC+. Est...130,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
130 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3450 Numistats ref: 514673

Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 158 (cont.)). Ag. 13,15 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 158 (cont.)). Ag. 13,15 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3065 Numistats ref: 512749

Celtiberian Coins Categoria

ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado