Lot of 3 Dutch silver coins, 2 of 2 1/2 gulden (1931, 1930) and 1 of 10 gulden 1970. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas holandesas de plata, 2 de 2 1/2 gulden (1931, 1930) y 1 de 10 gulden 1970. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...65,00.
Lot of 10 Panama silver coins, 5 of 1/10 balboa, 3 of 1/4 balboa, 2 of 1/2 balboa. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 piezas de plata de Panamá, 5 de 1/10 de balboa, 3 de 1/4 de balboa, 2 de 1/2 balboa. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Lot of 6 Portuguese silver coins, 1 of 10 escudos, 1 of 20 escudos, 4 of 50 escudos. TO BE EXAMINED
. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 piezas de plata portuguesas, 1 de 10 escudos, 1 de 20 escudos, 4 de 50 escudos. A EXAMINAR. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Lot of 2 coins from São Tomé and Principe. 50 Cents 1928 and 10 Escudos 1951. Ni-Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas de Santo Tomé y Principe. 50 Centavos 1928 y 10 Escudos 1951. Ni-Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...50,00.
Lot of 3 silver coins; 5 francs 1848 Belgium, 5 francs 1923 Switzerland and 500 francs 1972 West African States. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de plata tipo duro; 5 francs 1848 Bélgica, 5 francs 1923 Suiza y 500 francs 1972 Estados Africanos del Oeste. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.