Lot of 17 coins from different countries. Variety of values and dates from South Africa, Canada, Egypt, Rhodesia, New Zealand, Costa Rica, Peru, Guatemala, Panama and Venezuela. Some interesting. Ag-Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 17 monedas de diferentes paises. Variedad de valores y fechas de Sudáfrica, Canada, Egipto, Rhodesia, Nueva Zelanda, Costa Rica, Perú, Guatemala, Panamá y Venezuela. Alguna interesante, todas de plata salvo una Perú. Ag-Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Lot of 11 different world coins, all silver except one copper and one aluminium coin. TO EXAMINE. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas mundiales diferentes, todas de plata salvo una de cobre y otra de aluminio. A EXAMINAR. Est...120,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*73. Madrid. (Cal-128). 8,35 g. Comes from FNMT official issue. PR. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*73. Madrid. (Cal-128). Cu-Ni. 8,35 g. Proviene de catera oficial de la FNMT. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Caesaraugusta. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-363). (Acip-3096a). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Mitred bull standing right, C.C.A. above, T. CAECILIO. LEPIDO. C. AVFIDIO. GEMELLO. II. VIR around. Ae. 11,41 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-363). (Acip-3096a). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro mitrado a derecha, encima C.C.A., alrededor T. CAECILIO. LEPIDO. C. AVFIDIO. GEMELLO. II. VIR. Ae. 11,41 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Magnentius. Follis. 309-312 AD. Ostia. (Ric-451). (C-71). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM AVG N, Fides standing left with standard in each hand, MOSTQ in exergue . Ae. 7,58 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Magnencio. Follis. 309-312 d.C. Ostia. (Ric-451). (C-71). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM AVG N. Fides en pie a izquierda con un estandarte en cada mano; MOSTQ en exergo. Ae. 7,58 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,02 g. Hairlines on obverse. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,02 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Herennia Etruscilla. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-58b). Anv.: HER ETRVSCILLA AVG, draped, diademed bust right on crescent. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG, Pudicitia veiled standing left, drawing veil with right hand and holding sceptre . Ag. 4,50 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Herennia Etruscilla. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-58b). Anv.: HER ETRVSCILLA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha, sobre creciente. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia velada en pie a izquierda, tocando su velo con la mano derecha y portando cetro . Ag. 4,50 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-468). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISA : D : G ◦. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGEGIO ◦. Ag. 3,06 g. Shield between T - M. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-468). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISA : D : G ◦. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGEGIO ◦. Ag. 3,06 g. Escudo entre T-M. Grieta. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Aelius. Sestertius. 136-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-2695). Anv.: AELIVS CAESAR. Bare head right. Rev.: (TR POT CO)S II. Spes advancing left, holding flower and lifting fold of dress . Ae. 26,96 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Aelio. Sestercio. 136-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-2695). Anv.: AELIVS CAESAR. Cabeza descubierta a derecha. Rev.: (TR POT CO)S II. Spes avanzando a izquierda, portando flor y levantando los pliegues de su vestido. Ae. 26,96 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Kelse-Celsa. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-811). Anv.: IMP. CAESAR. DIVI. F. AVGVSTVS. COS. XII. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull standing right, legend CN. DOMIT. C. POMPEI. II. VIR. C. V I. CEL. Ae. 10,98 g. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-811). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP. CAESAR. DIVI. F. AVGVSTVS. COS. XII. Rev.: Toro parado a derecha, leyenda CN. DOMIT. C. POMPEI. II. VIR. C. V I. CEL. Ae. 10,98 g. MBC. Est...70,00.