Lot of 5 coins from Brazil. 200 Reis 1857-1868, 500 Reis 1855-1889 and 1000 Reis 1853. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Brasil. 200 Reis 1857-1868, 500 Reis 1855-1889 y 1000 Reis 1853. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Lot of 17 coins, Brazil (16) and Cuba (1). Great variety of values, Kings and dates. Some interesting. Ag / Ae / Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 17 monedas, Brasil (16) y Cuba (1). Gran variedad de valores, Reyes y fechas. Alguna interesante. Ag/Ae/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Lot of 2 silver coins from Cuba of the XXV Anniversary of the National Bank (5 pesos and 10 pesos). TO EXAMINE. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de Cuba del XXV Aniversario del Banco Nacional (5 pesos y 10 pesos). A EXAMINAR. Est...25,00.
Lot of 5 United States coins, Quarter Dollar 1913D, Half Dollar 1901, 1906, 1906O and 1909. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Estados Unidos, Quarter Dollar 1913D, Half Dollar 1901, 1906, 1906O y 1909. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Lot of 4 coins from France. 50 Centimes 1907, 1 Franc 1901-1909 and 2 Francs 1905. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Francia. 50 Centimes 1907, 1 Franc 1901-1909 y 2 Francs 1905. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Lot of 4 coins from Great Britain. Variety of values, dates and Kings. Some scarce. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Gran Bretaña. Variedad de valores, fechas y Reyes. Alguna escasa. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Lot of 2 Hong Kong coins. Victoria, 20 Cents 1895 (km # 7) and Edward V, 5 Cents 1933 (Km # 18). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas de Hong Kong. Victoria, 20 Cents 1895 (km#7) y Edward V, 5 Cents 1933 (Km#18). Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Lot of 3 coins Hungarian coins of 1 denier 1545KB, all encapsulated by NGC as MS 62. TO EXAMINE. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas húngaras de 1 dinero 1545KB, todas encapsuladas por NGC como MS 62. A EXAMINAR. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Lot of 3 coins of Naples silver, 1 of 1/2 carlino (1759) and 2 of 1 carlino (1621, 1699). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de pláta de Nápoles, 1 de 1/2 carlino (1759) y 2 de 1 carlino (1621, 1699). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Lot of 3 coins from Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II, 1 Lire 1863-1867 M-BN and 2 Lires 1863 N-BN. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Italia. Vitorio Emanuelle II, 1 Lire 1863-1867 M-BN y 2 Lires 1863 N-BN. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.