E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3490 Numistats ref: 514833

Felipe IV Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 164 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Sevilla. (Cal 2019-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,72 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Sevilla. (Cal 2019-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,72 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3323 Numistats ref: 514067

Medieval Coins Categoria
Felanitx. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2401/2). Pb. Two different types. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felanitx. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2401/2). Pb. Dos tipos diferentes. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3324 Numistats ref: 514068

Medieval Coins Categoria
Montuiri. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2412). Pb. 5,70 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Montuiri. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2412). Pb. 5,70 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3325 Numistats ref: 514069

Medieval Coins Categoria
Montuiri. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2413). Pb. 5,03 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Montuiri. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2413). Pb. 5,03 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3326 Numistats ref: 514070

Medieval Coins Categoria
Montuiri. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2414). Pb. 3,18 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Montuiri. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2414). Pb. 3,18 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3327 Numistats ref: 514071

Medieval Coins Categoria
Montuiri. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2415). Pb. 2,17 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Montuiri. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2415). Pb. 2,17 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4051 Numistats ref: 515880

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 coins from Navarra. Different types and Kings. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Navarra. Diferentes tipos y Reyes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3988 Numistats ref: 515817

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 8 coins of the Mauryan Empire. 2nd century BC Ingot type with multiple baker´s countermarks. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas del Imperio Mauryan. Siglo II a.C. Tipo lingote con múltiples contramarcas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...65,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3071 Numistats ref: 512755

Celtiberian Coins Categoria

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3022 Numistats ref: 512626

Greek Coins Categoria

BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3995 Numistats ref: 515824

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 10 small Iberian monetiform leads. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 pequeños plomos ibéricos monetiformes. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...70,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4022 Numistats ref: 515851

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 coins from the Middle Ages. Variety of values, Kings and mints: Coruña, Burgos, Segovia and Seville. Bi. tO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de la Edad Media. Variedad de valores, Reyes y cecas: Coruña, Burgos, Segovia y Sevilla. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3491 Numistats ref: 514834

Felipe IV Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 171 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4112 Numistats ref: 515941

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 3 silver coins, 25 piastres, 50 piastres and 1 pound. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de plata, 25 piastras, 50 piastras y 1 pound. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4138 Numistats ref: 515967

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 11 Russian 1 kopeck coins of Peter I, some with visible date. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas rusas de 1 kopeck de Peter I, algunas con fecha visible. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3277 Numistats ref: 513721

Roman Imperial Categoria
Carausius. Antoninianus. 287-293 AD. Uncertain mint. (Ric-V 2 880). (Webb-985). Anv.: (IMP) CARAVSIVS P F AVG, radiate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P(AX) AVG, Pax standing to left, holding branch and long sceptre. Ae. 4,57 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carausio. Antoniniano. 287-293 d.C. Incierta. (Ric-V 2 880). (Webb-985). Anv.: (IMP) CARAVSIVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P(AX) AVG. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama y cetro largo. Ae. 4,57 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Carausius
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:C VAL DIO[…] AVGGG
Tipo anverso:Jugate busts of Carausius, radiate, cuirassed, right, and Diocletian, radiate, cuirassed, right, and Carausius, radiate, cuirassed, right, raising right hands
Leyenda reverso:PAX AVGGG
Tipo reverso:Pax, draped, standing left, holding olive-branch in right hand and vertical sceptre in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.cara-dio-max_her.2 RIC 2 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3070 Numistats ref: 512754

Celtiberian Coins Categoria

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3374 Numistats ref: 514304

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-450.3). Ve. 0,70 g. With roundel on the right tower and before the lion. Rare. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-450.3). Ve. 0,70 g. Con roel sobre torre derecha y encima del león. Rara. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3390 Numistats ref: 514400

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Ag. 1,27 g. Acueducto bajo el cuartelado. Golpes. Rara. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Ag. 1,27 g. Acueducto bajo el cuartelado. Golpes. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3119 Numistats ref: 512883

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Titiakos. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 7,19 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Titiakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 7,19 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado