Caracalla. Denarius. 213 AD. Rome. (Spink-6830). (Ric-209a). (Seaby-224). Rev.: P M TR P XVI COS IIII P P. Libertas standing left, holding pileus and sceptre. Ag. 3,67 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Caracalla. Denario. 213 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6830). (Ric-209a). (Seaby-224). Rev.: P M TR P XVI COS IIII P P. Libertas de pie a izquierda con píleo y cetro. Ag. 3,67 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Rutilius. L. Rutilius FlADcus. Denarius. 77 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wearing winged helmet, with visor in three pieces, FLAC behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding reins in Ieft hand and wreath in right hand, L. RVTILI. in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Rutilia. L. Rutilius Flaccus. Denario. 77 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: FLAC. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, en el exergo: L. RVTILI. Ag. 3,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Septimius Severus. Denarius. 193 AD. Rome. (Spink-6386). (Ric-24). (Rsc-752). Rev.: VIRT AVG TR P COS, Virtus standing left holding Victory and spear. Ag. 3,13 g. VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Septimio Severo. Denario. 193 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6386). (Ric-24). (Rsc-752). Rev.: VIRT AVG TR P COS. Virtus de pie a izquierda con Victoria y lanza. Ag. 3,13 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 148-149 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 855). (Bmcre-1824/5). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII, laureate head to right. Rev.: (COS II)II, Aequitas standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae; S-C across fields . Ae. 23,74 g. Almost VF/F. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 148-149 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 855). (Bmcre-1824/5). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: (COS II)II. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanza y cornucopia; S-C en el campo. Ae. 23,74 g. MBC-/BC. Est...65,00.
Achaemenid Empire. Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 500-485 BC. (Carradice-Type IV C (pl. XIV, 46)). (Bmc arabia-pl. XXVII, 19). Ag. 5,38 g. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Aqueménida. Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 500-485 a.C. (Carradice-Tipo IV C (pl. XIV, 46)). (Bmc arabia-pl. XXVII, 19). Ag. 5,38 g. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Lot of 5 coins of the Second Republic. 1 Peseta 1933 * 3-4. Some with traces of the original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de la II República. 1 Peseta 1933 *3-4. Alguna con restos del brillo original. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Mysia. Pergamon. Cistophorus. 139-136 BC. (Kleiner-Noe-Series 25b). Anv.: Cista mystica with serpent; all within ivy wreath. Rev.: Bow-case with serpents; Pergamon mint monogram to left, crested helmet right . Ag. 12,48 g. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Mysia. Pergamon. Cistóforo. 139-136 a.C. (Kleiner-Noe-Series 25b). Anv.: Cista mística con serpiente; todo dentro de una corona de hiedra. Rev.: Arco con serpientes; monograma de ceca pérgamo a la izquierda, casco con penacho a la derecha. Ag. 12,48 g. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Lot of 3 pieces of 8 reales, 1 of Charles IV (Potosí 1801) and 2 of Ferdinand VII (Potosí 1820, Durango date not visible). TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de 8 reales, 1 de Carlos IV (Potosí 1801) y 2 de Fernando VII (Potosí 1820, Durango fecha no visible). A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Nummus. Second half of the 7th century AD. Ispali (Sevilla). (Crusafont-Group A, type 1). Anv.: SP. Rev.: Latin cross on double tier. Ae. 0,54 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Nummus. Segunda mitad del Siglo VII d.C. Ispali (Sevilla). (Crusafont-Grupo A, tipo 1). Anv.: SP. Rev.: Cruz latina sobre grada doble. Ae. 0,54 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Lot of 3 Proclamation medals; Ferdinand VII 1808 Madrid, Elizabeth II 1833 Madrid (2). TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 medallas de Proclamación; Fernando VII 1808 Madrid, Isabel II 1833 Madrid (2). A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...50,00.