E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3686
East Africa. 5 heller. 1908. J. (Km-11). Ae. 19,76 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Africa del Este. 5 heller. 1908. J. (Km-11). Ae. 19,76 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3185
Hadrian. Sestertius. 134-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-2086). Rev.: FEL(ICITAS) AVG / SC. Ae. 23,61 g. Deposits. Scarce. Almost F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Sestercio. 134-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-2086). Rev.: FEL(ICITAS) AVG / SC. Ae. 23,61 g. Concreciones. Escasa. BC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3147
Titius. Q. Titius. Denarius. 90 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Head of Mutinus Titinus right, bound with winged diadem. Rev.: Q. TITI., on tablet from which springs Pegasus right. Ag. 4,00 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Cabeza del dios Mutinus Titinus a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4160
Heterogeneous lot of 12 coins. Covering from Roman Empire to Elizabeth II. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote heterogéneo de 12 monedas. Abarcando desde Imperio romano hasta Isabel II. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3121
Turiasu. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2417). (Acip-1722). (C-33). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letter KA, S and TU. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend TURIASU below. Ag. 3,23 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Turiasu. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2417). (Acip-1722). (C-33). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, letra ibérica KA, S y TU. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, con las patas traseras del caballo encogidas, debajo leyenda ibérica TURIASU. Ag. 3,23 g. Hoja en anverso. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3188
Hadrian. Dupondius. 119-122 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 603). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG PM TRP COS III. Radiate bust right, slight drapery. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM, Hadrian, togate, standing facing, head left, about to receive scepter from eagle . Ae. 10,45 g. Rare. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Dupondio. 119-122 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 603). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG PM TRP COS III. Busto radiado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro . Rev.: (PROVIDE)NTIA DEORVM, Adriano togado en pie a izquierda, recibiendo cetro de águila. Ae. 10,45 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4002
Lot of 6 Antioch bronzes; Augustus, Nerva, etc. Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 bronces de Antioquía; Augusto, Nerva, etc. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4080
Lot of 22 silver coins of the Centenary of the Peseta of 50 cents, 2 of the Provisional Government, 8 of Alfonso XII and 12 of Alfonso XIII. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 22 monedas de plata del Centenario de la Peseta de 50 céntimos, 2 del Gobierno Provisional, 8 de Alfonso XII y 12 de Alfonso XIII. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4073
Lot of 21 Spanish coppers. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 cobres cobres españoles. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3608
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1110). Ag. 13,46 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1110). Ag. 13,46 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3133
Cassius. C. Cassius. Denarius. 126 BC. Rome. (Ffc-554). (Craw-266/1). (Cal-408). Anv.: Head of Roma right, urn and X behind. Rev.: Liberty in quadriga right, C. CASSI below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,61 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Cassia. C. Cassius. Denario. 126 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-554). (Craw-266/1). (Cal-408). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás X sobre urna. Rev.: La Libertad en cuadriga a derecha, con cetro y gorro, debajo: C. CASSI., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,61 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3764
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 5,93 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 5,93 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3416
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Dinero. Valencia. (Cal-19). Ve. 0,56 g. S-S on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). Dinero. Valencia. (Cal-19). Ve. 0,56 g. S-S en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3156
Judaea. 1/8 shekel. 60-70 AD. Jerusalem. (Hendin-1369). Ae. 4,01 g. The Jewish War. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. 1/8 shekel. 60-70 d.C. Jerusalem. (Hendin-1369). Ae. 4,01 g.  Guerra de Jerusalen. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3494
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). Ae. 0,97 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). Ae. 0,97 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3589
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,60 g. Scratches. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,60 g. Rayas. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3224
Lucilla. Denarius. 166-169 AD. Rome. (Spink-5490). (Ric-781). (Seaby-62). Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicitia seated left. Ag. 2,84 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Lucilla. Denario. 166-169 d.C. Roma. (Spink-5490). (Ric-781). (Seaby-62). Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicita sentada a izquierda. Ag. 2,84 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3234
Caracalla. Denarius. 213 AD. Rome. (Spink-6830). (Ric-209a). (Seaby-224). Rev.: P M TR P XVI COS IIII P P. Libertas standing left, holding pileus and sceptre. Ag. 3,67 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Caracalla. Denario. 213 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6830). (Ric-209a). (Seaby-224). Rev.: P M TR P XVI COS IIII P P. Libertas de pie a izquierda con píleo y cetro. Ag. 3,67 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3856

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3038
Achaemenid Empire. Darios I. Siglos. 485-470 BC. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb A). Ag. 5,18 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Aqueménida. Darios I. Siglos. 485-470 a.C. Siria. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb A). Ag. 5,18 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3144
Rutilius. L. Rutilius FlADcus. Denarius. 77 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wearing winged helmet, with visor in three pieces, FLAC behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding reins in Ieft hand and wreath in right hand, L. RVTILI. in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Rutilia. L. Rutilius Flaccus. Denario. 77 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: FLAC. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, en el exergo: L. RVTILI. Ag. 3,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.