Lot of 2 drachms satraps from West India between the 2nd-3rd centuries BC. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 dracmas sátrapas de India de Occidente entre los siglos II-III a.C. Ag. A EXAMINAR. . MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Lot of 12 coins from Hispania Antigua. Variety of mints: Acinipo, Cástulo, Cartagonova, Colonia Patricia and Sexi; Includes a small set of interesting monetiform leads. Ae / Pb. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Variedad de cecas: Acinipo, Cástulo, Cartagonova, Colonia Patricia y Sexi; Incluye un pequeño conjunto de interesantes plomos monetiformes. Ae/Pb. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Lot of 20 coins from Ancient Hispania and Roman Empire. Great variety of values, mints and emperors like: Marcus Aurelius, Trajan, Antoninus Pius, Faustina, Crispina, Gordian III, Julia Mamaea, Maximian, Diocletian and Julian II. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de Hispania Antigua e Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y emperadores como: Marco Aurelio, Trajano, Antonino Pio, Faustina, Crispina, Gordiano III, Julia Mamaea, Maximiano, Diocleciano y Juliano II. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Lot of 5 silver coins of the Roman Empire, 2 antoninians, 2 tetradrachms and 1 denarius. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de plata del Imperio Romano, 2 antoninianos, 2 tetradracmas y 1 denario. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Lot of 13 coins from the Roman Empire. Containing a variety of mints and Emperors: Claudius, Nero, Marcus Aurelius, Constantine, Severine, Crispus, Gratian. Includes a contemprary counterfeit Denarius from the time of Divo Marcus Aurelius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 13 monedas del Imperio Romano. Conteniendo variedad de cecas y Emperadores: Claudio, Nerón, Marco Aurelio, Constantino, Severina, Crispo, Graciano. Incluye un Denario Falso de época de Divo Marco Aurelio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...65,00.