Domitian. Denarius. 97 AD. Rome. (Spink-2641). (Ric-244). (Seaby-378). Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS. Vesta seated facing left, holding Palladium hand and sceptre. Ag. 3,29 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 97 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2641). (Ric-244). (Seaby-378). Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS. Vesta sentada a izquierda con Palladium y cetro. Ag. 3,29 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Hadrian. Denarius. 118 AD. Rome. (Ric-41). (Rsc-745b). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANV(S AVG ), laureate bust right, drapery over far shoulder. Rev.: P M TRP COS II, Fortuna seated left, holding rudder and cornucopiae; FORT RED in exergue . Ag. 2,81 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 118 d.C. Roma. (Ric-41). (Rsc-745b). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANV(S AVG ). Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: P M TRP COS II. Fortuna sedente a izquierda, portando timón y cornucopiae; en exergo FORT RED. Ag. 2,81 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,69 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,69 g. Sin indicador de fecha ni valor. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Kushan Empire. Vima Takto (Soter Megas). Tetradrachm. 80-90 AD. (Göbl-Kushan 176. 19.1). (Senior-B17.1). Anv.: Diademed bust right, holding sceptre; Tamgha of Soter Megas behind. Rev.: King on horseback right; tamgha of Soter Megas in right field . Ae. 8,53 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Kushan. Vima Takto (Soter Megas). Tetradracma. 80-90 d.C. (Göbl-Kushan 176. 19.1). (Senior-B17.1). Anv.: Busto con diadema a derecha, sosteniendo cetro; Tamgha de Soter Megas detrás . Rev.: Rey a caballo a derecha; Tamgha de Soter Megas en el campo derecho. Ae. 8,53 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Sekoberikes. Denarius. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). (Acip-1869). (C-5). Anv.: Male head right, crescent and pellet behind, iberian letter S below. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES below. Ag. 3,14 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Sekoberikes. Denario. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). (Acip-1869). (C-5). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás creciente con un punto en la nuca, debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha asomando un pie, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ag. 3,14 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Nummus. Century VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Group D, type 44). Anv.: Bust to the right, in front of the cross and around the border of lines. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ties, around the border of lines. Ae. 0,62 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Grupo D, tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 0,62 g. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1630. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3853). (Van Loon-II 186). Rev.: Boat disarmed right SPES SVPEREST SOLA SPES VLTIMVM SOLAMEM. Ae. 5,02 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1630. Amberes. (Dugn-3853). (Van Loon-II 186). Rev.: Barco desarmado a derecha SPES SVPEREST SOLA SPES VLTIMVM SOLAMEM. Ae. 5,02 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 155-156 AD. Rome. (Ric-941a). (Cohen-972). Anv.: (ANTO)NINVS AVG PIVS P P I(MP II). Laureate head of Antoninus Pius to right. Rev.: TR PO(T XIX C)OS IIII Vesta seated left, on throne, holding palladium and scepter; S-C in field . Ae. 24,38 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 155-156 d.C. Roma. (Ric-941a). (Cohen-972). Anv.: (ANTO)NINVS AVG PIVS P P I(MP II). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: TR PO(T XIX C)OS IIII. Vesta sedente a izquierda, portando palladium y cetro. En el campo S-C. Ae. 24,38 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Kardia. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 BC. (Bmc-18). (Weber-2424). (McClean-4088). Anv.: Forepart of lion to right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; in two sunken quarters: A above pellet, bunch of grapes on stalk. Ag. 2,24 g. Slight reverse deposits. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Kardia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. (Bmc-18). (Weber-2424). (McClean-4088). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a derecha con la cabeza vuelta. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso con cuartos elevados y hundidos alternados, en los cuartos hundidos, A encima de punto y racimo de uvas con tallo. Ag. 2,24 g. Leves depósitos en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-435.1). Ve. 0,66 g. Stars on the sides of the central cross and pellet below the castle. Very scarce. VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-435.1). Ve. 0,66 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y punto bajo el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...65,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-58 var). Ae. 5,22 g. Crosses by fleurs de lis in shield. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-58 var). Ae. 5,22 g. Cruces por flores de lis en escudete. MBC+. Est...65,00.