E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3908
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1800. Lisbon. (Gomes-22.02). (Km-288). Ag. 13,91 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1800. Lisboa. (Gomes-22.02). (Km-288). Ag. 13,91 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3131
Calidius. M. Calidius, Q. Caecilius y C. Fulvius. Denarius. 117-116 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-223). (Craw-284/1a). (Cal-298). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind head. Rev.: Victory holding whip in biga right, M. CALID below horses, Q. MET. CN. FL. (MET y NF interlace), in exergue. Ag. 4,01 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Calidia. M. Calidius, Q. Caecilius y C. Fulvius. Denario. 117-116 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-223). (Craw-284/1a). (Cal-298). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha delante: X, detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, detrás: ROMA, debajo: M. CALID., en el exergo: Q. MET. CN. FL. (MET y NF entrelazadas). Ag. 4,01 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3043
Kingdom of Thrace. Lysimachos. Drachm. 305-281 BC. (Müller-85 var). Rev.: BAΣΙΛΕΩΣ / ΛYΣIMAXOY. Athena Nikephoros seated to left. Ag. 4,02 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Tracia. Lisímaco. Dracma. 305-281 a.C. (Müller-85 var). Rev.: BAΣΙΛΕΩΣ / ΛYΣIMAXOY. Atenea sentada a izquierda sosteniendo a NIKE entre leyendas. Ag. 4,02 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3973
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1882. (Vives-511). Ae. 52,70 g. Inauguration of the railway to Canfranc. 47 mm. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1882. (Vives-511). Ae. 52,70 g. Inaguración del ferrocarril a Canfranc. 47 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3985
Costa Rica. 5 colones. (1903-17). (P-S122r). Banco Anglo Costarricense. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Costa Rica. 5 colones. (1903-17). (P-S122r). Banco Anglo Costarricense. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3081
Carthage Nova. Time of Caligula. Half unit. 37-41 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-614). (Acip-3156). Anv.: Laureate head of Caligula right. Rev.: Laureate head of Caesonia right, SAL. AVG. on the sides. Ae. 5,41 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Calígula. Semis. 37-41 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-614). (Acip-3156). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a derecha. Rev.: Cabeza laureada de Cesonia a derecha, a los lados, SAL. AVG. Ae. 5,41 g. Rara. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4128
Lot of 9 foreign silver coins, 6 Italian and 3 Vatican coins. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas extranjeras de plata, 6 italianas y 3 del Vaticano. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4020
Lot of 5 coins of Alfonso X. obols of Coruña (2), Cuenca and without mint; type Six lines without mint. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Alfonso X. Óbolos de Coruña (2), Cuenca y SIn ceca; tipo Seis línes sin ceca. Ve. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3100
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1264). (C-36). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 10,90 g. Serie semipesada. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1264). (C-36). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 10,90 g. Serie semipesada. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4027
Lot of 9 coins from the Kingdom of Castilla and León. Different values, mints and kings such as: Alfonso XI, Sancho IV, Enrique IV and Juan II. Ve. EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas del Reino de Castilla y León. Diferentes valores, cecas y reyes como: Alfonso XI, Sancho IV, Enrique IV y Juan II. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4053
Lot of 13 Habsburg coppers. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 13 cobres de los Austrias. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3935
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,95 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,95 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3140
Opeimius. L. Opeimius. Denarius. 131 BC. Rome. (Ffc-949). (Craw-253/1). (Cal-1055). Anv.: Head of Roma right, below chin, wreath behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, holding reins in left hand and wreath in right hand, L. OPE(IMI), below horses. RO(MA) in exergue. Ag. 3,80 g. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Opimia. L. Opeimius. Denario. 131 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-949). (Craw-253/1). (Cal-1055). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha delante: X, detrás corona. Rev.: Victoria con corona en cuadriga a derecha, debajo: L. OPE(IMI) ,en el exergo: RO(MA). Ag. 3,80 g. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4021
Lot of 6 medieval fleeces. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 vellones medievales. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4015
Lot of 3 ancient world coins, 1 bronze and 2 silver. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de mundo antiguo, 1 de bronce y 2 de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4061
Interesting set of scraps left over from Counterfeit for coins 1 Sisé type Luís XIII. Almost F/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Interesante conjunto de recortes sobrantes de Falsario para monedas 1 Sisé tipo Luís XIII. BC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4069
Lot of 6 silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy; 1 of Philip V, 1 of Charles III, 3 of Ferdinand VII and 1 of Elizabeth II. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de plata de la Monarquía Española; 1 de Felipe V, 1 de Carlos III, 3 de Fernando VII y 1 de Isabel II. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3830
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1864. R. (Km-182). Ag. 24,34 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1864. R. (Km-182). Ag. 24,34 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3229
Commodus. Denarius. 183-184 AD. Rome. (Ric-76). (Seaby-435). Rev.: P M TR P VIIII IMP VI COS IIII P P. Ag. 2,86 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cómodo. Denario. 183-184 d.C. Roma. (Ric-76). (Seaby-435). Rev.: P M TR P VIIII IMP VI COS IIII P P. Ag. 2,86 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3412
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,45 g. Shield between D square and S. Clipped. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,45 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. Recortada. MBC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3413
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,39 g. Shield between D square and S. Clipped. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,39 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. Recortada. MBC-. Est...35,00.