E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3061 Numistats ref: 512745

Celtiberian Coins Category
Caesaraugusta. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-328). (Acip-3051). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. around laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull left, C.C.A. above, TIB. CLOD FLAVO. PRAEF. GERMAN. L. IVENT. LVP. II. VIR around. Ae. 13,22 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-328). (Acip-3051). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. Rev.: Toro a izquierda, encima C.C.A., alrededor TIB. CLOD FLAVO. PRAEF. GERMAN. L. IVENT. LVP. II. VIR. Ae. 13,22 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3062 Numistats ref: 512746

Celtiberian Coins Category
Caesaraugusta. Augustus period. Quadrans. 27 BC - 14 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-338). (Acip-3036). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Bare head of Augustus left. Rev.: L. CASSIO. C. VALERIO. II. VIR within laurel wreath. Ae. 2,76 g. F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-338). (Acip-3036). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Láurea, dentro L. CASSIO. C. VALERIO. II. VIR. Ae. 2,76 g. BC. Est...40,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3063 Numistats ref: 512747

Celtiberian Coins Category
Caesaraugusta. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-363). (Acip-3096a). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Mitred bull standing right, C.C.A. above, T. CAECILIO. LEPIDO. C. AVFIDIO. GEMELLO. II. VIR around. Ae. 11,41 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-363). (Acip-3096a). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro mitrado a derecha, encima C.C.A., alrededor T. CAECILIO. LEPIDO. C. AVFIDIO. GEMELLO. II. VIR. Ae. 11,41 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
aVF Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3064 Numistats ref: 512748

Celtiberian Coins Category
Caesaraugusta. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-378). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Legionary eagle between ensigns, in the center, C. C. A., (CLEMENS. E)T. LVCRETIVS. II. VIR around. Ae. 6,32 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-378). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Enseñas y águilas legionarias, en medio C. C. A., alrededor (CLEMENS. E)T. LVCRETIVS. II. VIR. Ae. 6,32 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3065 Numistats ref: 512749

Celtiberian Coins Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3066 Numistats ref: 512750

Celtiberian Coins Category
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). (Acip-3122c). Anv.: MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC around. Ae. 10,55 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). (Acip-3122c). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC. Ae. 10,55 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3067 Numistats ref: 512751

Celtiberian Coins Category
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). Anv.: MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC around. Ae. 12,90 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC. Ae. 12,90 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3068 Numistats ref: 512752

Celtiberian Coins Category
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-421). Anv.: IMP. AVGVST. PATER. PATRIAE. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, M. LIC. CAPEL C. FVL. Q. RVTI. II. VIR. M. C around. Ae. 13,29 g. Weak strike. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-421). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP. AVGVST. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor M. LIC. CAPEL C. FVL. Q. RVTI. II. VIR. M. C. Ae. 13,29 g. Acuñación débil. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3069 Numistats ref: 512753

Celtiberian Coins Category
Carisa. Half unit. 50 BC. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-447). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Horseman left, holding round shield and spear, legend CARIS below. Ae. 9,49 g. Unlisted bust. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carisa. Semis. 50 a.C. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-447 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y rodela a izquierda, debajo leyenda CARIS. Ae. 9,49 g. Busto inédito. BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3070 Numistats ref: 512754

Celtiberian Coins Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3071 Numistats ref: 512755

Celtiberian Coins Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3072 Numistats ref: 512756

Celtiberian Coins Category
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. Calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). (Acip-579). (C-39). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Head of horse right, phoenician letter bet. Ae. 8,01 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). (Acip-579). (C-39). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Cabeza de caballo a derecha, letra fenicia bet. Ae. 8,01 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3073 Numistats ref: 512757

Celtiberian Coins Category
Carthage Nova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). Anv.: Tanit head left. Rev.: Helmet with left crest. Ae. 1,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Casco con penacho a izquierda. Ae. 1,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3074 Numistats ref: 512758

Celtiberian Coins Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3075 Numistats ref: 512759

Celtiberian Coins Category
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. 1/2 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-532). Anv.: Head of Athena left. Rev.: Palm. Ae. 6,52 g. Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. 1/2 calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-532). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a izquierda. Rev.: Palmera. Ae. 6,52 g. BC-. Est...35,00.
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3076 Numistats ref: 512760

Celtiberian Coins Category
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). (C-14). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 6,83 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). (C-14). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 6,83 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3077 Numistats ref: 512761

Celtiberian Coins Category
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 6,80 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 6,80 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3078 Numistats ref: 512762

Celtiberian Coins Category
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-585). Anv.: Lotus flower. Rev.: Pontifical implements. Ae. 5,10 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-585). Anv.: Flor de loto. Rev.: Atributos sacerdotales. Ae. 5,10 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3079 Numistats ref: 512763

Celtiberian Coins Category

EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3080 Numistats ref: 512764

Celtiberian Coins Category

EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized