E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3544
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1724. Mallorca. (Cal-8). Ae. 4,40 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1724. Mallorca. (Cal-8). Ae. 4,40 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3546
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ae. 1,42 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ae. 1,42 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3783
United States. 1 dollar. 2000. (Km-273). Ag. 31,38 g. "American Silver Eagle" (Bullion Coin). Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 2000. (Km-273). Ag. 31,38 g. "American Silver Eagle" (Bullion Coin). SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3807
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). Ag. 24,95 g. Original luster. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). Ag. 24,95 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4114
Lot of 7 United States coins, 1 cent (5) and 5 cent (2). TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de Estados Unidos, 1 cent (5) y 5 cent (2). A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3533
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1628. Brussels. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,33 g. Success of Imperial and Spanish forces. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1628. Bruselas. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,33 g. Éxito de las tropas Imperiales y españolas. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4044
 Lot of 2 coins of 2 maravedis of Coruña Philip III. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de 2 maravedís de Coruña Felipe III. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3245
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 240 AD. Rome. (Spink-8658). (Ric-70). (Seaby-3147). Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma seated to left, holding Victory and spear. Ag. 4,31 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 240 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8658). (Ric-70). (Seaby-3147). Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma sentada a izquierda con Victoria y cetro. Ag. 4,31 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3819
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 farthing. 1895. (Km-788.1). (S-3963). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RD. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 farthing. 1895. (Km-788.1). (S-3963). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RD. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3207
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 147 AD. Rome. (Spink-4598). (Ric-394a). (Seaby-234). Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Pietas standing left, dropping incense on lighted and garlanded altar to left and holding acerrum. Ag. 3,12 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Faustina Madre. Denario. 147 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4598). (Ric-394a). (Seaby-234). Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Pietas Pietas de pie a la izquierda, dejando caer incienso sobre el altar iluminado sosteniendo acerrum. Ag. 3,12 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3387
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Abm-611). (Bautista-784). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX. Rev.: + CASTELLE : EL. Ve. 0,68 g. Star and B on the 1st and 4th quadrants. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Abm-611). (Bautista-784). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX. Rev.: + CASTELLE : EL. Ve. 0,68 g. Estrella y B en el 1º y 4º cuadrantes. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3858
Vatican. Pio IX. 10 baiocchi. 1863. Rome. R. (Km-1342b). Ag. 2,87 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío IX. 10 baiocchi. 1863. Roma. R. (Km-1342b). Ag. 2,87 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3455
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1600. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3503). Ae. 4,88 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1600. Amberes. (Dugn-3503). Ae. 4,88 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3896
Peru. 1979. Lima. (Km-276). Ag. 33,47 g. 100 th. anniversary - battle of Iquique. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 5000 Soles. 1979. Lima. (Km-276). Ag. 33,47 g. Centenario Batalla de Iquique. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3305
Leo VI. Follis. 886-912 AD. Constantinople. (Sear-1729). Anv.: + LEON bASILEVS ROM. Crowned facing bust. Rev.: + LEOn/En ΘΕΟ bA/SILEVS R/OMEOn. Legend in four lines. Ae. 6,88 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: León VI. Follis. 886-912 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-1729). Anv.:  + LEON bASILEVS ROM. Busto coronado. Rev.: + LEOn/En ΘΕΟ bA/SILEVS R/OMEOn. Leyenda en 4 líneas. Ae. 6,88 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3132
Cassius. C. Cassius. Denarius. 126 BC. Rome. (Ffc-554). (Craw-266/1). (Cal-408). Anv.: Head of Roma right, urn and X behind. Rev.: Liberty in quadriga right, C. CASSI below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 2,39 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cassia. C. Cassius. Denario. 126 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-554). (Craw-266/1). (Cal-408). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás X sobre urna. Rev.: La Libertad en cuadriga a derecha, con cetro y gorro, debajo: C. CASSI., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 2,39 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3051
Arekoratas. Fourée Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-110). (Acip-1760). Anv.: Male head to right, behind globule . Rev.: Rider with lance to the right, below AREKORATAS . Ae. 2,21 g. Both of the rider's feet visible. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Arekoratas. Denario forrado. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-110). (Acip-1760). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás glóbulo. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo AREKORATAS. Ae. 2,21 g. Los dos pies del jinete visibles. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3547
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-188). Ag. 1,42 g. Minor scratches. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-188). Ag. 1,42 g. Marquitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3378
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). (Abm-338.1). Ve. 0,86 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). (Abm-338.1). Ve. 0,86 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo . MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3488
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,48 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,48 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3300
Gratian. Maiorina. 378-383 AD. Rome. (Ric-IX 43a). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: REPARATIO REI PVB, Emperor standing facing, head to left, raising kneeling woman and holding Victory on globe; SMRB in exergue . Ae. 5,83 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Graciano. Maiorina. 378-383 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IX 43a). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: REPARATIO REI PVB. Emperador en pie a izquierda levantando a mujer arrodillada y sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo, en exergo SMRB. Ae. 5,83 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.