E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3099
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1251). (C-22). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 10,12 g. Serie semipesada. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1251). (C-22). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 10,12 g. Serie semipesada. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4079
Lot of 14 pieces of 50 cents of the centenary of the peseta, 1 of the Provisional Government, 1 of Alfonso XII and 12 of Alfonso XIII. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 piezas de 50 céntimos del centenario de la peseta, 1 del Gobiernos provisional, 1 de Alfonso XII y 12 de Alfonso XIII. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3035
Thrace. Byzantion. Hemidrachm. 387/6-340 BC. (Sng Cop-484/5). (SNG BM Black Sea-12). Anv.: Forepart of bull standing left [on dolphin left]; YΠY above. Rev.: ornate trident, below two pellets, A on the left. Ag. 1,86 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Byzantion. Hemidracma. 387/6-340 a.C. (Sng Cop-484/5). (SNG BM Black Sea-12). Anv.: Parte delantera de toro a izquierda (Sobre delfín a izquierda), arriba YΠY. Rev.: Tridente ornamentado, debajo dos puntos y A a la derecha. Ag. 1,86 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3605
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Popayán. JF. (Cal-630). (Restrepo-112.1). Ag. 3,19 g. Bust of Charles IV. Plugged hole. Rare. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Popayán. JF. (Cal-630). (Restrepo-112.1). Ag. 3,19 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Agujero tapado. Rara. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3998
Lot of 3 unts of the Roman Republic. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 ases de la República Romana. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4065
Lot of 4 Spanish silver coins, 1 real Felipe V 1738 Seville, 2 reales Carlos IV 1808 Seville, 2 relaes Carlos IV 1793 Seville and 1 peseta Alfonso XIII 1905. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas españolas de plata, 1 real Felipe V 1738 Sevilla, 2 reales Carlos IV 1808 Sevilla, 2 relaes Carlos IV 1793 Sevilla y 1 peseta Alfonso XIII 1905. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4004
Lot of 10 quadrants of the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 cuadrantes del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4139
Lot of 30 Russian coins of 1 kopeck of Peter I. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 30 monedas rusas de 1 kopeck de Peter I. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4144
Lot of 13 Russian coins. Variety of values and dates. Different metals. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 13 monedas de Rusia. Variedad de valores y fechas. Diferentes metales. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3122
Turiaso. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2460). (Acip-3293). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVG. F. IMP. PONT. M. around laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: In the center, TVRIA, legend RECTO. ET. MACRINO. AED around. Ae. 4,17 g. F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2460). (Acip-3293). Ae. 4,17 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3534
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1629. Brussels. (Dugn-3846). Ae. 4,55 g. Spanish confidence. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1629. Bruselas. (Dugn-3846). Ae. 4,55 g. Confianza de los españoles. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3030
Skythia. Olbia. AE 21. 310-280 BC. (Hgc-3.2, 1887). (SNG BM Black Sea-516). Anv.: Horned and bearded head of Borysthenes to left. Rev.: Axe and bow in gorytos, ΟΛΒΙΟ to right, monogram to left . Ae. 9,95 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Skythia. Olbia. AE 21. 310-280 a.C. (Hgc-3.2, 1887). (SNG BM Black Sea-516). Anv.: Cabeza con cuernos y barba de Borysthenes a izquierda.. Rev.: ΟΛΒΙΟ, hacha y arco en gorytos, monograma a izquierda. Ae. 9,95 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3518
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M805). Ae. 3,39 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M805). Ae. 3,39 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3407
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-224). Anv.: + REX : ET : REG(INA) : CAST :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : REGI. Ag. 1,57 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-224). Anv.: + REX : ET : REG(INA) : CAST :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : REGI. Ag. 1,57 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3623
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,51 g. F/Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,51 g. BC/BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3039
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Drachm. 336-323 BC. Lampsakos. (Gc-6731 similar). Ag. 4,21 g. Welding on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Dracma. 336-323 a.C. Lampsakos. (Gc-6731 similar). Ag. 4,21 g. Soldadura en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3727
Belgium. Leopold III. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-117.3). 9,05 g. Coinage error, no marginal writing. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopoldo III. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-117.3). Cu-Ni. 9,05 g. Error de acuñación, sin escritura marginal. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3749
Colombia. 1 peso. 1956. (Km-216). Ag. 25,42 g. Popayan Mint 200th Anniversary. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 1 peso. 1956. (Km-216). Ag. 25,42 g. 200 Aniversario de la ceca de Popayán. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3766
United States. Half dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-116). Ag. 12,05 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-116). Ag. 12,05 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3914
Portugal. Karl I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Carlos I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3314
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-316). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,89 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-316). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,89 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.