Lot of 3 coins from Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II, 1 Lire 1863-1867 M-BN and 2 Lires 1863 N-BN. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Italia. Vitorio Emanuelle II, 1 Lire 1863-1867 M-BN y 2 Lires 1863 N-BN. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*73. Madrid. (Cal-142). 8,35 g. Comes from FNMT official issue. PR. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*73. Madrid. (Cal-142). Cu-Ni. 8,35 g. Proviene de catera oficial de la FNMT. PROOF. Est...40,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Peter I of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2108). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,97 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro I de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2108). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,97 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1857. Madrid. (Vives-801). Ae. 39,59 g. EXPOSICIÓN AGRICULTURA - MADRID. By: Louis Charles Bouvet. 43,5 mm. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1857. Madrid. (Vives-801). Ae. 39,59 g. EXPOSICIÓN AGRICULTURA - MADRID. Grabador: Louis Charles Bouvet. 43,5 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). Anv.: F crowned, under scallop. Rev.: Y crowned between gross pellets; under scallop. Ae. 1,18 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). Anv.: F coronada, debajo venera. Rev.: Y coronada entre puntos gruesos; debajo venera. Ae. 1,18 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Thrace. Istros. Arrowhead Cast. Century VI-V BC. (SNG Stancomb-128). (SNG BM Black Sea-218). Ae. 4,74 g. Bilobate arrowhead with axial spine. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Tracia. Istros. Moneda tipo flecha (Fundida). Siglo 6-5 a.C. (SNG Stancomb-128). (SNG BM Black Sea-218). Ae. 4,74 g. Punta de flecha bilobulada con espina axial. MBC. Est...50,00.
Trajan Decius. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 249-250 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-579). (McAlee-1125b). Anv.: ΑΥΤ Κ Γ ΜЄ ΚΥ ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟϹ ΔЄΚΙΟϹ ϹЄΒ, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, ••••• below bust. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC, eagle standing to right on palm, with wreath in beak and wings spread; SC in exergue. Ve. 11,71 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 249-250 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-579). (McAlee-1125b). Anv.: ΑΥΤ Κ Γ ΜЄ ΚΥ ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟϹ ΔЄΚΙΟϹ ϹЄΒ. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha, ••••• debajo del busto. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre palma, con corona en el pico y alas extendidas; SC en exergo. Ve. 11,71 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Judaea. Porcius Festus. Prutah. RY 5 = 58/59 CE. Jerusalem. Struck in the name of Nero. (RPC-4972). (Hendin-1351). Anv.: NЄPѠNOC in three lines within wreath. Rev.: L Є KAICAPOC, palm branch . Ae. 2,33 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Judaea. Porcius Festus. Prutah. RY 5 = 58/59 CE. Jerusalem. Acuñado a nombre de Nerón. (RPC-4972). (Hendin-1351). Anv.: NЄPѠNOC en tres líneas dentro de corona . Rev.: L Є KAICAPOC, rama de palma. Ae. 2,33 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Judaea. Agrippa I. Prutah. RY 6 = 41/2 CE. Jerusalem. (RPC-4981). (Hendin-1244). Anv.: (BACIΛЄ)WC AΓPIΠA, canopy. Rev.: Three ears of corn; L-Ϛ (date) across fields. Ae. 2,45 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Judaea. Agrippa I. Prutah. RY 6 = 41/2 CE. Jerusalem. (RPC-4981). (Hendin-1244). Anv.: (BACIΛЄ)WC AΓPIΠA. Dosel . Rev.: Tres espigas; L-Ϛ (fecha) en el campo. Ae. 2,45 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 6,80 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 6,80 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.