E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3799
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. L´AN 12. Toulouse. M. (Km-659.10). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,53 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. L´AN 12. Toulouse. M. (Km-659.10). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,53 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3647
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1889. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,47 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1889. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3015
Kolchis. Dioskourias. AE 16. 105-90 BC. (Gc-3629). (Sng Cop-102-3). Anv.: Two piloi surmounted by stars. Rev.: ΔΙΟΣΚΟΥΡΙΑΔΟΥ. Thyrsos. Ae. 3,53 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Kolchis. Dioskourias. AE 16. 105-90 a.C. (Gc-3629). (Sng Cop-102-3). (Sng Stancomb-638). Anv.: Gorros superado de estrella. Rev.: ΔΙΟΣΚΟΥΡΙΑΔΟΥ. Thyrsos. Ae. 3,53 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3979
Carlos VII (1872-1876). Medal. 1974. Ag. 23,03 g. Centenary of the minting of the 2nd Carlist War. Precious old cabinet patina. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos VII (1872-1876). Medalla. 1974. Ag. 23,03 g. Centenario de las acuñaciones de la 2ª Guerra Carlista. Preciosa pátina de monetario. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3405
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,48 g. Without marks. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,48 g. Sin marcas en las leyendas. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3703
Germany. Third Reich. 10 reichspfennig. 1937. Berlin. A. (Km-92). 4,00 g. Almost MS. Est...10,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Third Reich. 10 reichspfennig. 1937. Berlín. A. (Km-92). Al-Ae. 4,00 g. SC-. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3320
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,12 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,12 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3661
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,15 g. Hairlines and knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,15 g. Rayitas y golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3457
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. Ae. 3,79 g. Countermark of 4 maravedis of Valladolid. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. Ae. 3,79 g. Resello de 4 maravedis de Valladolid. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3462
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). Ae. 2,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). Ae. 2,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3952
Uruguay. 1 peso. 1893. (Km-17a). Ag. 24,86 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Uruguay. 1 peso. 1893. (Km-17a). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3548
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 4,93 g. Displaced struck. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 4,93 g. Acuñación desplazada. MBC-/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3756
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,77 g. Centennial of Jose Marti. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,77 g. Centenario de José Marti. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3650
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,52 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3853
Islas Turcas y Caicos. Elizabeth II. 20 crowns. 1992. (Km-129.1). Ag. 28,05 g. 500th Anniversary of Discovery The New World. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Islas Turcas y Caicos. Elizabeth II. 20 crowns. 1992. (Km-129.1). Ag. 28,05 g. 500 Aniversario Descubrimiento de América. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3857
Italy. Sardinia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1827. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-72). (Mont-64). Ag. 24,46 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Sardeña. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1827. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-72). (Mont-64). Ag. 24,46 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3884
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,72 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3886
Panama. 1 balboa. 1975. (Km-39.1a). Ag. 26,55 g. VASCO NUÑEZ DE BALBOA. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1975. (Km-39.1a). Ag. 26,55 g. VASCO NUÑEZ DE BALBOA. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3889
Panama. 5 balboas. 1975. (Km-40.1a). Ag. 34,36 g. BELISARIO PORRAS. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1975. (Km-40.1a). Ag. 34,36 g. BELISARIO PORRAS. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3922
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1897. Paris. A. (Km-16). Ag. 24,50 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1897. París. A. (Km-16). Ag. 24,50 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3939
Seychelles. Elizabeth II. 300 rupees. 1974. (Km-20a). Ag. 28,39 g. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Seychelles. Elizabeth II. 300 rupees. 1974. (Km-20a). Ag. 28,39 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.