Philip II (1556-1598). 1 maravedi. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-83). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B18). Ae. 1,70 g. Without mint nor value. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 maravedí. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-83). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B18). Ae. 1,70 g. Sin ceca ni valor. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 159?. Granada. (F). (Cal-tipo 78). Ag. 3,46 g. Last digit of the date no visible. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 159?. Granada. (F). (Cal-tipo 78). Ag. 3,46 g. Último dígito de la fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. (Bautista-439). Ve. 0,75 g. Stars on the 1st and 4th quadrant. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. (Bautista-439). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrellas en el 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC. Est...35,00.
Cunbaria. Half unit. 50 BC. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Male head right, S behind. Rev.: Tunny left, CVNB above, ARIA below. Ae. 8,61 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Cunbaria. Semis. 50 a.C. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Atún a izquierda, encima CVNB, debajo ARIA. Ae. 8,61 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
France. 5 francs. 1877. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,79 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1877. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,79 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto . EBC. Est...35,00.
Caria. Rhodes. Drachm. 88-84 BC. (Jenkins-Grupo E). (Hgc-6, 1461). Anv.: Radiate head of Helios right. Rev.: Rose with bud to right; ΛΥΣΙΜΑΧΟΣ above, P-O across fields, all within incuse square.. Ag. 2,27 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A293). Ae. 3,03 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A293). Ae. 3,03 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.