E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3370
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. (Bautista-439). Ve. 0,75 g. Stars on the 1st and 4th quadrant. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. (Bautista-439). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrellas en el 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3754
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3759
Egypt. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,87 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,87 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4046
Lot of 3 coins of 2 maravedis Philip IV, 1663 (2) and 1664. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de 2 maravedís Felipe IV, 1663 (2) y 1664. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3095
Cunbaria. Half unit. 50 BC. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Male head right, S behind. Rev.: Tunny left, CVNB above, ARIA below. Ae. 8,61 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cunbaria. Semis. 50 a.C. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Atún a izquierda, encima CVNB, debajo ARIA. Ae. 8,61 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3243
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 238-239 AD. Rome. (Spink-8655). (Ric-4). (Seaby-302). Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG. Ag. 5,04 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 238-239 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8655). (Ric-4). (Seaby-302). Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG. Ag. 5,04 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3246
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 241-243 AD. Rome. (Spink-8615). (Ric-84). (Seaby-109). Rev.: IOVI STATORI. Ag. 4,66 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 241-243 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8615). (Ric-84). (Seaby-109). Rev.: IOVI STATORI. Ag. 4,66 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3809
France. 5 francs. 1877. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,79 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1877. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,79 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto . EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3004
Caria. Rhodes. Drachm. 88-84 BC. (Jenkins-Grupo E). (Hgc-6, 1461). Anv.: Radiate head of Helios right. Rev.: Rose with bud to right; ΛΥΣΙΜΑΧΟΣ above, P-O across fields, all within incuse square.. Ag. 2,27 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3443
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A293). Ae. 3,03 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A293). Ae. 3,03 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4127
Lot of 3 coins from Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II, 1 Lire 1863-1867 M-BN and 2 Lires 1863 N-BN. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Italia. Vitorio Emanuelle II, 1 Lire 1863-1867 M-BN y 2 Lires 1863 N-BN. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3027
Psidia. AE 17. 72-71 BC. Termessos. (Sng Cop-291). (Sng Bn-2106). Rev.: TEP - Horse rearing left. Ae. 4,88 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Psidia. AE 17. 72-71 d.C. Termessos. (Sng Cop-291). (Sng Bn-2106). Rev.: TEP. Medio caballo a izquierda. Ae. 4,88 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3680
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*73. Madrid. (Cal-142). 8,35 g. Comes from FNMT official issue. PR. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*73. Madrid. (Cal-142). Cu-Ni. 8,35 g. Proviene de catera oficial de la FNMT. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3312
The Crown of Aragon. Peter I of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2108). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,97 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro I de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2108). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,97 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3228
Lucilla. Denarius. 164-167 AD. Rome. (Spink-no cita). (Ric-780). (Seaby-60). Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicitia standing left. Ag. 2,43 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lucilla. Denario. 164-167 d.C. Roma. (Spink-no cita). (Ric-780). (Seaby-60). Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicitia de pie a izquierda. Ag. 2,43 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3962
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1857. Madrid. (Vives-801). Ae. 39,59 g. EXPOSICIÓN AGRICULTURA - MADRID. By: Louis Charles Bouvet. 43,5 mm. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1857. Madrid. (Vives-801). Ae. 39,59 g. EXPOSICIÓN AGRICULTURA - MADRID. Grabador: Louis Charles Bouvet. 43,5 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3718
Armenia. Hetoum II. Kardez. 1289-1293. (Bedoukian, CCA-1633). Ae. 2,90 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Armenia. Hetoum II. Kardez. 1289-1293. (Bedoukian, CCA-1633). Ae. 2,90 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3570
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,50 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,50 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3945
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,48 g. 4th Swiss National Exhibition in Zurich. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,48 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3752
Crusaders. Bohemond IV. Dinero. (1201-1216). Antioch. (Malley-75-79). Ve. 1,05 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cruzadas. Bohemond IV. Dinero. (1201-1216). Antioquía. (Malley-75-79). Ve. 1,05 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3393
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). Anv.: F crowned, under scallop. Rev.: Y crowned between gross pellets; under scallop. Ae. 1,18 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). Anv.: F coronada, debajo venera. Rev.: Y coronada entre puntos gruesos; debajo venera. Ae. 1,18 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.