Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. (Bautista-439). Ve. 0,75 g. Stars on the 1st and 4th quadrant. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. (Bautista-439). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrellas en el 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC. Est...35,00.
Cunbaria. Half unit. 50 BC. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Male head right, S behind. Rev.: Tunny left, CVNB above, ARIA below. Ae. 8,61 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Cunbaria. Semis. 50 a.C. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Atún a izquierda, encima CVNB, debajo ARIA. Ae. 8,61 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
France. 5 francs. 1877. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,79 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1877. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,79 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto . EBC. Est...35,00.
Caria. Rhodes. Drachm. 88-84 BC. (Jenkins-Grupo E). (Hgc-6, 1461). Anv.: Radiate head of Helios right. Rev.: Rose with bud to right; ΛΥΣΙΜΑΧΟΣ above, P-O across fields, all within incuse square.. Ag. 2,27 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.
Lot of 3 coins from Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II, 1 Lire 1863-1867 M-BN and 2 Lires 1863 N-BN. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Italia. Vitorio Emanuelle II, 1 Lire 1863-1867 M-BN y 2 Lires 1863 N-BN. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*73. Madrid. (Cal-142). 8,35 g. Comes from FNMT official issue. PR. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*73. Madrid. (Cal-142). Cu-Ni. 8,35 g. Proviene de catera oficial de la FNMT. PROOF. Est...40,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Peter I of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2108). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,97 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro I de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2108). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,97 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1857. Madrid. (Vives-801). Ae. 39,59 g. EXPOSICIÓN AGRICULTURA - MADRID. By: Louis Charles Bouvet. 43,5 mm. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1857. Madrid. (Vives-801). Ae. 39,59 g. EXPOSICIÓN AGRICULTURA - MADRID. Grabador: Louis Charles Bouvet. 43,5 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). Anv.: F crowned, under scallop. Rev.: Y crowned between gross pellets; under scallop. Ae. 1,18 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). Anv.: F coronada, debajo venera. Rev.: Y coronada entre puntos gruesos; debajo venera. Ae. 1,18 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.