Lot of 3 Dutch silver coins, 2 of 2 1/2 gulden (1931, 1930) and 1 of 10 gulden 1970. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas holandesas de plata, 2 de 2 1/2 gulden (1931, 1930) y 1 de 10 gulden 1970. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...65,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedis. 1636. Sevilla. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,83 g. Counterstamped. Choice VF. Est...18,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedís. 1636. Sevilla. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,83 g. Resellada sobre 4 cornados de Pamplona. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Brussels. (Vq-13861). (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,01 g. Philip IV's secret intelligence with Marshal Hocquincourt. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Bruselas. (Vq-13861). (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,01 g. Inteligencia secreta de Felipe IV con el mariscal Hocquincourt. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Paraguay. 300 guaranies. 1973. (Km-29). Ag. 26,41 g. President Stroessner. AU. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Paraguay. 300 guaranies. 1973. (Km-29). Ag. 26,41 g. Presidente Stroessner. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Lot of 2 silver coins from Cuba of the XXV Anniversary of the National Bank (5 pesos and 10 pesos). TO EXAMINE. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de Cuba del XXV Aniversario del Banco Nacional (5 pesos y 10 pesos). A EXAMINAR. Est...25,00.