Lot of 2 coins from São Tomé and Principe. 50 Cents 1928 and 10 Escudos 1951. Ni-Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas de Santo Tomé y Principe. 50 Centavos 1928 y 10 Escudos 1951. Ni-Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312). (Abm-205). Ve. 0,77 g. With two stars above the castle. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312). (Abm-205). Ve. 0,77 g. Dos estrellas sobre el castillo. MBC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Anonymous. Time of Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 AD. Constantinople. (Doc-Class C). (Sear-1825). Anv.: + EMMA(NOYH)Λ Christ Antiphonetes standing facing, holding raising right hand in benediction and holding Gospels in left, in sheld IC-XC. Rev.: NI-KA in two lines divided by jeweled cross with pellet at each extremity. Ae. 8,16 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Anónima. Tiempos de Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-Class C). (Sear-1825). Anv.: + EMMA(NOYH)Λ. Cristo Antiphonetes en pie de frente, alzando la mano derecha en actitud de bendición y sosteniendo los Evangelios en la izquierda, a los lados IC-XC. Rev.: NI-KA en dos líneas divididas por cruz con pedrería y perla en cada extremo. Ae. 8,16 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C23). Ae. 4,87 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C23). Ae. 4,87 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Brazil. Joseph I. 40 reis. 1757. (Gomes-90.02). Ae. 25,21 g. Carimbo (Countermark) of coat of arms of Portugal by D. Joao, Prince Regent (1799-1816). Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. José I. 40 reis. 1757. (Gomes-90.02). Ae. 25,21 g. Carimbo (Resello) de escudo de Portugal por D. Joao, Principe Regente (1799-1816). MBC-. Est...50,00.
Lot of 6 Habsburgs coins. Different values, dates and mints: Coruña, Cuenca, Segovia and Trujillo. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de los Austrias. Diferentes valores, fechas y cecas: Coruña, Cuenca, Segovia y Trujillo. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Lot of 3 coppers of Cuenca, 2 of 4 maravedís of the Catholic Kings, 1 of 2 cuartos of Philip II. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 cobres de Cuenca, 2 de 4 maravedís Reyes Católicos, 1 de 2 cuartos Felipe II. A EXAMINAR. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Lot of 9 coins of the II Republic, 1 of 5 centimes, 3 of 25 centimes, 2 of 50 centimes and 3 of 1 peseta. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 9 piezas de la II República, 1 de 5 céntimos, 3 de 25 céntimos, 2 de 50 céntimos y 3 de 1 peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC+. Est...60,00.