E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3633
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 9,72 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 9,72 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3536
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Brussels. (Vq-13861). (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,01 g. Philip IV's secret intelligence with Marshal Hocquincourt. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Bruselas. (Vq-13861). (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,01 g. Inteligencia secreta de Felipe IV con el mariscal Hocquincourt. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3634
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,97 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,97 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3635
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,81 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,81 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4146
Lot of 7 Swiss coins. Variety of values and dates. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de Suiza. Variedad de valores y fechas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3890
Paraguay. 300 guaranies. 1973. (Km-29). Ag. 26,41 g. President Stroessner. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Paraguay. 300 guaranies. 1973. (Km-29). Ag. 26,41 g. Presidente Stroessner. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3758
Ecuador. 1 sucre. 1895. Lima. TF. (Km-53.3). Ag. 24,71 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Ecuador. 1 sucre. 1895. Lima. TF. (Km-53.3). Ag. 24,71 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3553
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,59 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4111
Lot of 2 silver coins from Cuba of the XXV Anniversary of the National Bank (5 pesos and 10 pesos). TO EXAMINE. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de Cuba del XXV Aniversario del Banco Nacional (5 pesos y 10 pesos). A EXAMINAR. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3106
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1419). (C-8). Anv.: Bearded head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, star above, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ae. 6,86 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1419). (C-8). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 6,86 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3861
Vatican. Pio XI. 10 lire. 1931 / X. Rome. R. (Km-8). (Pagani-634). (Mont-433). Ag. 10,00 g. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 10 lire. 1931 / X. Roma. R. (Km-8). (Pagani-634). (Mont-433). Ag. 10,00 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3447
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 297,00 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 297,00 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3883
Panama. 1 balboa. 1931. (Km-13). Ag. 26,71 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1931. (Km-13). Ag. 26,71 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3923
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. 12th Central American and Caribbean Games. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g.  XII Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos y del Caribe. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3768
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,50 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,50 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3771
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3565
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-534). Ag. 2,83 g. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-534). Ag. 2,83 g. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3863
Kiribati. 20 dollars. 1992. (Km-17). Ag. 31,62 g. Barcelona Olympic Games 1992. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Kiribati. 20 dollars. 1992. (Km-17). Ag. 31,62 g. Juegos Olímpicos Barcelona 1992. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3454
Philip II (1556-1598). 3 Cavalli. Naples. (Mir-194). Ae. 3,66 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 3 Cavalli. Nápoles. (Mir-194). Ae. 3,66 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4133
Lot of 4 coins of 1 peseta from Peru 1880. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de 1 peseta de Perú 1880. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3887
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,73 g. 11th Central American and Carbbean Games. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,73 g.  11º Juegos de América Central y Caribe. SC. Est...30,00.