Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C23). Ae. 4,87 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C23). Ae. 4,87 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Brazil. Joseph I. 40 reis. 1757. (Gomes-90.02). Ae. 25,21 g. Carimbo (Countermark) of coat of arms of Portugal by D. Joao, Prince Regent (1799-1816). Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. José I. 40 reis. 1757. (Gomes-90.02). Ae. 25,21 g. Carimbo (Resello) de escudo de Portugal por D. Joao, Principe Regente (1799-1816). MBC-. Est...50,00.
Lot of 6 Habsburgs coins. Different values, dates and mints: Coruña, Cuenca, Segovia and Trujillo. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de los Austrias. Diferentes valores, fechas y cecas: Coruña, Cuenca, Segovia y Trujillo. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Lot of 9 coins of the II Republic, 1 of 5 centimes, 3 of 25 centimes, 2 of 50 centimes and 3 of 1 peseta. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 9 piezas de la II República, 1 de 5 céntimos, 3 de 25 céntimos, 2 de 50 céntimos y 3 de 1 peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedis. 1636. Sevilla. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,83 g. Counterstamped. Choice VF. Est...18,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedís. 1636. Sevilla. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,83 g. Resellada sobre 4 cornados de Pamplona. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-107). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C41). Ae. 1,52 g. Striking defect. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-107). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C41). Ae. 1,52 g. Defecto de acuñación. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.