E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3472
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C23). Ae. 4,87 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C23). Ae. 4,87 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3980
Germany. Medal. 1875-1950. Hambourg. Ae. 75th Anniversary of the mint. 80 mm. In original box. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Medalla. 1875-1950. Hamburgo. Ae. 75 Aniversario de la ceca. 80 mm. Presentada en estuche original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3732
Brazil. Joseph I. 40 reis. 1757. (Gomes-90.02). Ae. 25,21 g. Carimbo (Countermark) of coat of arms of Portugal by D. Joao, Prince Regent (1799-1816). Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. José I. 40 reis. 1757. (Gomes-90.02). Ae. 25,21 g. Carimbo (Resello) de escudo de Portugal por D. Joao, Principe Regente (1799-1816). MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4001
Lot of 6 bronzes from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 bronces del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3080

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3638
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,83 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,83 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3332
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2507). Ve. 0,98 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2507). Ve. 0,98 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4050
Lot of 6 Habsburgs coins. Different values, dates and mints: Coruña, Cuenca, Segovia and Trujillo. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de los Austrias. Diferentes valores, fechas y cecas: Coruña, Cuenca, Segovia y Trujillo. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3242
Maximinus I. AE 24. 236-238 AD. Macedon. (Varbanov-3653). Ae. 10,80 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino I. AE 24. 236-238 d.C. Macedonia. (Varbanov-3653). Ae. 10,80 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3641
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4040
Lot of 6 blancas, 5 of the Catholic Kings and 1 of Philip II. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 blancas, 5 de los Reyes Católicos y 1 de Felipe II. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4043
Lot of 3 coppers of Cuenca, 2 of 4 maravedís of the Catholic Kings, 1 of 2 cuartos of Philip II. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 cobres de Cuenca, 2 de 4 maravedís Reyes Católicos, 1 de 2 cuartos Felipe II. A EXAMINAR. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4088
Lot of 9 coins of the II Republic, 1 of 5 centimes, 3 of 25 centimes, 2 of 50 centimes and 3 of 1 peseta. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 piezas de la II República, 1 de 5 céntimos, 3 de 25 céntimos, 2 de 50 céntimos y 3 de 1 peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4131
Lot of 3 Dutch silver coins, 2 of 2 1/2 gulden (1931, 1930) and 1 of 10 gulden 1970. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas holandesas de plata, 2 de 2 1/2 gulden (1931, 1930) y 1 de 10 gulden 1970. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4100
Lot of 20 contemporary coins with strike errors. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 piezas contemporáneas con errores. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3520
Philip IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedis. 1636. Sevilla. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,83 g. Counterstamped. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedís. 1636. Sevilla. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,83 g. Resellada sobre 4 cornados de Pamplona. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3459
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-107). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C41). Ae. 1,52 g. Striking defect. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-107). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C41). Ae. 1,52 g. Defecto de acuñación. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3751
Crusaders. Bohemund III. Dinero. (1163-1201). Antioch. Ag. 0,94 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cruzadas. Bohemundo III. Dinero. (1163-1201). Antioquía. Ag. 0,94 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4058
Lot of 7 copper coins from the Spanish Empire in Europe (Flanders). TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de cobre del Imperio Español en Europa (Flandes). A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3657
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*_ _-82. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,95 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*_ _-82. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,95 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3943
South Africa. 50 cents. 1961. (Km-62). Ag. 28,25 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. 50 cents. 1961. (Km-62). Ag. 28,25 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.