E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3568
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-605). Ag. 6,47 g. Posthumous issue. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-605). Ag. 6,47 g. Acuñación póstuma. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3569
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,75 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,75 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3570
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,50 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,50 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3571
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,72 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,72 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3572
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-632). Ag. 5,34 g. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-632). Ag. 5,34 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3573
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,70 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,70 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3574
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 12,86 g. Repaired welding on reverse. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 12,86 g. Soldadura reparada. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3575
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 12,64 g. It has been removed from a bezel. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 12,64 g. Estuvo en aro. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3576
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-941). Ag. 12,91 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-941). Ag. 12,91 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3577
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,87 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,87 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3578
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1797. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 4,78 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1797. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3579
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 4,81 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 4,81 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3580
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1804. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1495). Ae. 11,76 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1495). Ae. 11,76 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3581
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-228). Ag. 1,61 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-228). Ag. 1,61 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3582
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-265). Ag. 1,56 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-265). Ag. 1,56 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3583
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-582). Ag. 6,08 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-582). Ag. 6,08 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3584
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3585
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-666). Ag. 6,48 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-666). Ag. 6,48 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3586
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,86 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,86 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3587
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1802. Potosí. PP. (Cal-837). Ag. 12,85 g. Holed. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1802. Potosí. PP. (Cal-837). Ag. 12,85 g. Agujero. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3588
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 12,72 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 12,72 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC-. Est...70,00.