Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A317). Ae. 4,31 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A317). Ae. 4,31 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlin. A. (Km-523). (Dav-789). Ag. 27,65 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlín. A. (Km-523). (Dav-789). Ag. 27,65 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Malaka. Half unit. 200-20 BC. Malaga. (Abh-1732). Anv.: Head of Vulcan right with square cap, tongs behind, punic legend before. Rev.: Eight-rayed star. Ae. 5,81 g. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Malaka. Semis. 200-20 a.C. Málaga. (Abh-1732). Anv.: Cabeza de Vulcano a derecha, con birrete plano, detrás tenazas, delante leyenda púnica. Rev.: Estrella de ocho rayos. Ae. 5,81 g. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-498 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 3,49 g. Striking defect on obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-498 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 3,49 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Tres jirones a izquierda sin ondulaciones. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Coruña. (Bautista-361). (Abm-230). Ve. 0,81 g. Scallop on the 1st quadrant. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Coruña. (Bautista-361). (Abm-230). Ve. 0,81 g. Venera en el 1º Cuadrante. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). (Abm-269). Ve. 0,89 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). (Abm-269). Ve. 0,89 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 AD. Constantinople. (Sear-1825). Rev.: IC-XC/ NI-KA in two lines divided by jewelled cross. Ae. 13,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-1825). Rev.: IC-XC/ NI-KA en 2 líneas dividido por una cruz. Ae. 13,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Nummus. Century VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Group D, type 44). Anv.: Bust to the right, in front of the cross and around the border of lines. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ties, around the border of lines. Ae. 0,73 g. Rare. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Grupo D, tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 0,73 g. Rara. MBC-/BC-. Est...40,00.