Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 162.... Cuenca. (Cal-516). Ae. 2,65 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís 1641 from Coruña
. VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 162.... Cuenca. (Cal-516). Ae. 2,65 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís de 1641 Coruña. MBC. Est...20,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedis. 1641. Cuenca. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H11). Ae. 6,01 g. Counterstamped. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedís. 1641. Cuenca. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H11). Ae. 6,01 g. Resellada sobre 8 maravedís de Segovia. MBC. Est...25,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H16). Ae. 4,80 g. Counterstamped over a 8 maravedís Segovia 1606. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H16). Ae. 4,80 g. Resello de 12 maravedís 1641 Granada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. Segovia. (Cal-518). Ae. 2,65 g. Countermark of XII Maravedís 1683 from Coruña. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Segovia. (Cal-518). Ae. 2,65 g. Resello de XII Maravedís de 1692 Coruña. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1655. Granada. (Cal-520). Ae. 4,55 g. Counterstamped. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1655. Granada. (Cal-520). Ae. 4,55 g. Resellada sobre Coruña 1636. MBC. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1628. Brussels. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,33 g. Success of Imperial and Spanish forces. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1628. Bruselas. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,33 g. Éxito de las tropas Imperiales y españolas. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1630. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3853). (Van Loon-II 186). Rev.: Boat disarmed right SPES SVPEREST SOLA SPES VLTIMVM SOLAMEM. Ae. 5,02 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1630. Amberes. (Dugn-3853). (Van Loon-II 186). Rev.: Barco desarmado a derecha SPES SVPEREST SOLA SPES VLTIMVM SOLAMEM. Ae. 5,02 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Brussels. (Vq-13861). (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,01 g. Philip IV's secret intelligence with Marshal Hocquincourt. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Bruselas. (Vq-13861). (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,01 g. Inteligencia secreta de Felipe IV con el mariscal Hocquincourt. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1685. Coruña. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N16). Ae. 5,49 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1685. Coruña. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N16). Ae. 5,49 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...20,00.