E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3501 Numistats ref: 514904

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1304 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,98 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,98 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3502 Numistats ref: 514905

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1305 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-319). Ae. 2,35 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-319). Ae. 2,35 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3503 Numistats ref: 514906

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 363 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,92 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,92 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3504 Numistats ref: 514907

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
13 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3505 Numistats ref: 514908

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1529 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,01 g. Countermark of XII maravedis of Coruña 1642 over 8 maravedis . Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,01 g. Resello de XII maravedís de Coruña 1642. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3506 Numistats ref: 514909

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 403 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1579 References

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (1661). Sevilla. (Cal-403). Ae. 1,92 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3507 Numistats ref: 514910

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 405 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1581 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,41 g. D of the obverse rectified over G. Very rare. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,41 g. D del anverso rectificada sobre una G. Muy rara. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3508 Numistats ref: 514911

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 425 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1642 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-425). Ae. 2,21 g. Space between ordinal IIII and ✿DG✿. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-425). Ae. 2,21 g. Espacio entre el ordinal IIII y ✿DG✿. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3509 Numistats ref: 514912

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-470). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M636). Ae. 1,38 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-470). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M636). Ae. 1,38 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3510 Numistats ref: 514913

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Fecha en anverso y venera a izquierda del escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3511 Numistats ref: 514914

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,28 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,28 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3512 Numistats ref: 514915

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M388). Ae. 4,42 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M388). Ae. 4,42 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3513 Numistats ref: 514916

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1566 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-493). Ae. 4,27 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-493). Ae. 4,27 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3514 Numistats ref: 514917

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1568 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M609). Ae. 3,80 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M609). Ae. 3,80 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3515 Numistats ref: 514918

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 498 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1570 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M616). Ae. 4,45 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M616). Ae. 4,45 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3516 Numistats ref: 514919

Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-498 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 3,49 g. Striking defect on obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-498 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 3,49 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Tres jirones a izquierda sin ondulaciones. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3517 Numistats ref: 514920

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1635 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M720). Ae. 4,47 g. Date on obverse. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M720). Ae. 4,47 g. Fecha en anverso. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3518 Numistats ref: 514921

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M805). Ae. 3,39 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M805). Ae. 3,39 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3519 Numistats ref: 514922

Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Ae. 3,74 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Ae. 3,74 g. Falsa de época. MBC-. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3520 Numistats ref: 514923

Philip IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedis. 1636. Sevilla. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,83 g. Counterstamped. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedís. 1636. Sevilla. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,83 g. Resellada sobre 4 cornados de Pamplona. MBC+. Est...18,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized