E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3919
Portuguese India. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1 rupee. 1904. (Gomes-05.02). Ag. 11,44 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1 rupee. 1904. (Gomes-05.02). Ag. 11,44 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3691
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlin. A. (Km-523). (Dav-789). Ag. 27,65 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlín. A. (Km-523). (Dav-789). Ag. 27,65 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3281
Maximianus. Follis. 302-305 AD. Antioch. (Spink-13276). (Ric-56b). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT ✷. Ae. 9,85 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 302-305 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-13276). (Ric-56b). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT ✷. Ae. 9,85 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3810
France. 10 francs. 1968. Paris. (Km-932). Ag. 25,01 g. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 10 francs. 1968. París. (Km-932). Ag. 25,01 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3642
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,87 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,87 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3102
Malaka. Half unit. 200-20 BC. Malaga. (Abh-1732). Anv.: Head of Vulcan right with square cap, tongs behind, punic legend before. Rev.: Eight-rayed star. Ae. 5,81 g. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Malaka. Semis. 200-20 a.C. Málaga. (Abh-1732). Anv.: Cabeza de Vulcano a derecha, con birrete plano, detrás tenazas, delante leyenda púnica. Rev.: Estrella de ocho rayos. Ae. 5,81 g. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3516
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-498 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 3,49 g. Striking defect on obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-498 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 3,49 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Tres jirones a izquierda sin ondulaciones. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3117
Kese. Unit. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2283). Anv.: Male head right, scepter behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KESE below. Ae. 8,23 g. Choice F/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Kese. As. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2283). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás cetro. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma, debajo leyenda ibércia KESE. Ae. 8,23 g. BC+/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3900
Portugal. D. Dinis I (1279-1325). Dinheiro. (Gomes-07.14). Ve. 0,76 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Dinis I (1279-1325). Dinheiro. (Gomes-07.14). Ve. 0,76 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3350
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Coruña. (Bautista-361). (Abm-230). Ve. 0,81 g. Scallop on the 1st quadrant. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Coruña. (Bautista-361). (Abm-230). Ve. 0,81 g. Venera en el 1º Cuadrante. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3355
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). (Abm-269). Ve. 0,89 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). (Abm-269). Ve. 0,89 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3307
Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 AD. Constantinople. (Sear-1825). Rev.: IC-XC/ NI-KA in two lines divided by jewelled cross. Ae. 13,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-1825). Rev.: IC-XC/ NI-KA en 2 líneas dividido por una cruz. Ae. 13,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3915
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 25,21 g. Minor marks on obverse. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 25,21 g. Pequeñas marquitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3310
Nummus. Century VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Group D, type 44). Anv.: Bust to the right, in front of the cross and around the border of lines. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ties, around the border of lines. Ae. 0,73 g. Rare. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Grupo D, tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 0,73 g. Rara. MBC-/BC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3275
Diocletian. Follis. 300-303 AD. Ticinum. (Spink-12821). (Ric-43a). Rev.: SACR MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR / ST •. Ae. 11,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 300-303 d.C. Ticinum. (Spink-12821). (Ric-43a). Rev.: SACR MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR / ST •. Ae. 11,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3411
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-371). Ag. 3,18 g. Puncture. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-371). Ag. 3,18 g. Perforación. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3612
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1346). Ae. 23,80 g. Punch mark. F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1346). Ae. 23,80 g. Golpe de punzón en reverso. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3375
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Bautista-457). (Abm-326). Ve. 0,59 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Bautista-457). (Abm-326). Ve. 0,59 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3379
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476.1). Ve. 0,75 g. With M in the door of the castle and a small blade behind the bust. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476.1). Ve. 0,75 g. M en la puerta del castillo y roeles estrellados sobre el castillo, un aspa detrás del busto. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4038
Lot of 14 coppers of the Catholic Kings. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 cobres de los Reyes Católicos. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3285
Crispus. Follis. 322-323 AD. Trier. (Spink-16728). (Ric-308). (Ch-21). Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS. Globo sobre altar con inscripción VOT / IS / XX, en exergo S TR. Ae. 2,81 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Follis. 322-323 d.C. Treveri. (Spink-16728). (Ric-308). (Ch-21). Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS. Globo sobre altar con inscripción VOT / IS / XX, en exergo •S TR•. Ae. 2,81 g. MBC. Est...40,00.