E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3481 Numistats ref: 514824

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,14 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,14 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3482 Numistats ref: 514825

Felipe III Authority
Doble Sou Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 References
Philip III (1598-1621). Double sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). Ag. 2,95 g. St. John´s head countermark on reverse. Planchet break. Planchet crack. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Doble sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). Ag. 2,95 g. Contramarca cabeza de San Juan en reverso (1603). Cospel faltado. Grieta. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3483 Numistats ref: 514826

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,44 g. Bust of Louis XIV. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,44 g. Busto de Luis XIV. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3484 Numistats ref: 514827

Felipe IV Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 97 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 maravedi. 1665. Pamplona. (Cal-97). Ae. 3,09 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 maravedí. 1665. Pamplona. (Cal-97). Ae. 3,09 g. BC. Est...35,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3485 Numistats ref: 514828

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 121 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,93 g. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,93 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3486 Numistats ref: 514829

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,48 g. Anepigraph. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,48 g. Anepigrafa. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3487 Numistats ref: 514830

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 0,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 0,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3488 Numistats ref: 514831

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,48 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,48 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3489 Numistats ref: 514832

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 144 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144 var). Ae. 1,46 g. Mintmark right. Rare. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144 var). Ae. 1,46 g. Ceca a derecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3490 Numistats ref: 514833

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 164 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Sevilla. (Cal 2019-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,72 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Sevilla. (Cal 2019-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,72 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3491 Numistats ref: 514834

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 171 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3492 Numistats ref: 514835

Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Madrid. Y. Ae. 0,51 g. Very curious 2 Maravedís minted on a minted plate of 16 Maravedís, two reverses can be clearly seen, one of them the value 16 with 6 lying down coincides with one of the dies of the house itself, this makes us think that they were proofs of adjustment on remnants. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Madrid. Y. Ae. 0,51 g. Muy curiosos 2 Maravedís acuñados sobre una plancha ya acuñada de 16 Maravedís, se aprecia claramente dos reversos y en uno de ellos el valor 16 con 6 tumbado coincidente con uno de los cuños de la propia casa, esto hace pensar que fuesen pruebas de ajuste sobre retales. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3493 Numistats ref: 514836

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1270 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 0,87 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 0,87 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3494 Numistats ref: 514837

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1310 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). Ae. 0,97 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). Ae. 0,97 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3495 Numistats ref: 514838

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1339 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,12 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,12 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3496 Numistats ref: 514839

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1340 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). Ae. 1,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). Ae. 1,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3497 Numistats ref: 514840

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 252 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1545 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-252). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F281). Ae. 2,93 g. Small aqueduct. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-252). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F281). Ae. 2,93 g.  Acueducto pequeño. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3498 Numistats ref: 514841

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 284 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1647 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-284). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M770). Ae. 0,87 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-284). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M770). Ae. 0,87 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3499 Numistats ref: 514842

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 303 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1259 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). Ae. 2,43 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). Ae. 2,43 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3500 Numistats ref: 514843

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1304 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 2,70 g. Displaced struck. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 2,70 g. Acuñación desplazada, dejando ver las marcas de agarre. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions