E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3850
Israel. 10 lirot. 1967. (Km-49). Ag. 26,02 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Israel. 10 lirot. 1967. (Km-49). Ag. 26,02 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3453
Philip II (1556-1598). Liard. 1582. Mons. (Vti-606). (Van Gelder & Hoc-232/14). Ae. 4,96 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Liard. 1582. Mons. (Vti-606). (Van Gelder & Hoc-232/14). Ae. 4,96 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3664
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,91 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3877
Mexico. Ounce. 1979. (Km-M49b.3). Ag. 33,63 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: México. Onza. 1979. (Km-M49b.3). Ag. 33,63 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3668
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,04 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,04 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3892
Peru. 1 sol. 1891. Lima. TF. (Km-196.24). Ag. 24,81 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 sol. 1891. Lima. TF. (Km-196.24). Ag. 24,81 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3359
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Cuenca. (Bautista-412.3). Ve. 0,54 g. Bowl on the right tower of the castle and crescent on the door. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Cuenca. (Bautista-412.3). Ve. 0,54 g. Cuenco sobre la torre derecha del castillo y creciente en la puerta. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3223
Lucilla. Denarius. 166 AD. Rome. (Spink-5485). (Ric-771). (Seaby-38). Rev.: IVNONI LVCINAE. Juno seated left, holding flower and infant. Ag. 2,73 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Lucilla. Denario. 166 d.C. Roma. (Spink-5485). (Ric-771). (Seaby-38). Rev.: IVNONI LVCINAE. Juno sentada a izquierda con flor y niño. Ag. 2,73 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3950
Turkey. Abdul Mejid. 20 kurush. 1255/6 H. (Km-675). Ag. 23,61 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Turquía. Abdul Mejid. 20 kurush. 1255/6 H. (Km-675). Ag. 23,61 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3958
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1986. (Km-Y60). Ag. 31,13 g. Bicentennial of the birth of Jose María Vargas. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1986. (Km-Y60). Ag. 31,13 g.  Bicentenario del nacimiento de Jose María Vargas. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3968
Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medal. 1871. Madrid. Ae. 37,88 g. By: G. Sellán. 43 mm. Specialized catalogs (Herrara, Patrimonio, ...) do not cite it. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medalla. 1871. Madrid. Ae. 37,88 g. Grabadores: G. Sellán. 43 mm. Los catálogos especializados como Herrera o Patrimonio, no la citan. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3365
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,62 g. H and star on the sides of the central cross. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,62 g. H y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3371
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440). Ve. 0,72 g. With B and star in 1st and 4th quadrant. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440). Ve. 0,72 g. B y estrella en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3628
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1872*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Knocks. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1872*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpes. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3773
United States. 1 dollar. 1822. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1822. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3283
Licinius Junior. Follis. 316 AD. (Ch-42). Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS / MHT. Ae. 2,90 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio II. Follis. 316 d.C. Hereclea. (Ch-42). Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS / MHT. Ae. 2,90 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3438
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A317). Ae. 4,31 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A317). Ae. 4,31 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3805
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1845. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,78 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1845. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,78 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4070
Lot of 15 Bourbon coins. Variety of years, values and mints. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de los Borbones. Variedad de años, valores y cecas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3013
Ionia. Ephesos. AE 10. 375 BC. (SNG Kayhan-193). (Sng Cop-256). (Bmc-68/70). Anv.: Female head (Kabyle or Tyche) to left, wearing stephanos. Rev.: Bee; E-Φ across fields. Ae. 1,29 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Ionia. Ephesos. AE 10. 375 a.C. (SNG Kayhan-193). (Sng Cop-256). (Bmc-68/70). Anv.: Cabeza femenina (Kabyle o Tyche) a izquierda, usando stephanos. Rev.: Abeja; a los lados E-Φ. Ae. 1,29 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3916
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. 24,92 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. 24,92 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00.