E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3011
Galia. Massalia. AE 11. 49 BC. (Lt-2051 var). Ae. 2,63 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Galia. Massalia. AE 11. 49 a.C. (Lt-2051 var). Ae. 2,63 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3655
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*1_-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). Ag. 4,99 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*1_-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). Ag. 4,99 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3568
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-605). Ag. 6,47 g. Posthumous issue. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-605). Ag. 6,47 g. Acuñación póstuma. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3150
Judaea. Prutah. RY 2 = 67/8 CE. Jerusalem. (Sofaer-11/4). (Hendin-1360). Anv.: 'Year two' in Paleo-Hebrew, amphora with broad rim and two handlesl. Rev.: 'The freedom of Zion' in Paleo-Hebrew; vine leaf on small branch with tendril . Ae. 2,04 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Prutah. RY 2 = 67/8 CE. Jerusalem. (Sofaer-11/4). (Hendin-1360). Anv.: "Año 2" en paleo-hebreo, ánfora con borde ancho y dos asas. Rev.: "La libertad de Sión" en paleo-hebreo; Hoja de parra en rama pequeña . Ae. 2,04 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3844
India. Satakarni I (Satakamnisa). Karshapana. siglo I a.C. (MACW-4941ff). Anv.: SRI SATAKANISA ('Lord Satakarni' in Brahmi) Elephant with raised trunk standing to right. Rev.: Four-orbed Ujjain symbol . Ve. 2,27 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: India. Satakarni I (Satakamnisa). Karshapana. siglo I a.C. (MACW-4941ff). Anv.: SRI SATAKANISA (Señor Satakarni en Brahmi) Elefante con la trompa levantada a derecha. Rev.:  Símbolo de Ujjain de cuatro orbes. Ve. 2,27 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4130
Lot of 6 world coins; Algeria (1) and Morocco (5). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas mundiales; Argelia (1) y Marruecos (5). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3672
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Barcelona. (L-1398 ). RADIO LUCARDA. Aluminium and celluloid. Aluminium disc with 10 Centimos of Cid postage stamp on the reverse. Scarce. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Barcelona. (L-1398 ). RADIO LUCARDA. Al y celuloide. Disco de aluminio con sello de correos de 10 Céntimos del Cid al dorso. Escasa. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3380
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-625). Ve. 0,88 g. Rose behind the bust. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-625). Ve. 0,88 g. Rosa detrás del busto. Curioso error en la leyenda central del reverso EPRI en lugar de ENRI.. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4036
Lot of 5 blancas of the Catholic Kings. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 blancas de los Reyes Católicos. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3823
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1888/7. (Km-761). Ag. 5,58 g. Overdate. Minor nick on edge. Gold-plated. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1888/7. (Km-761). Ag. 5,58 g. Sobrefecha. Golpecito en el canto. Sobredorada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3404
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 7,03 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 7,03 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3511
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,28 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,28 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3600
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 11,15 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 11,15 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3499
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). Ae. 2,43 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). Ae. 2,43 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3816
France. 100 francs. 1994. (Km-1043). Ag. 22,20 g. With certificate. PR. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 100 francs. 1994. (Km-1043). Ag. 22,20 g. Con certificado de Monnaie de París. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3529
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,51 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,51 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3489
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144 var). Ae. 1,46 g. Mintmark right. Rare. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144 var). Ae. 1,46 g. Ceca a derecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3640
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,95 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4091
Lot of 2 coins of Santander, Palencia and Burgos, of 50 centimes and 1 peseta. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas de Santander, Palencia y Burgos, de 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3551
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,47 g. Hairline on obverse. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,47 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3659
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,99 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC. Est...30,00.