E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4113
Lot of 2 silver coins, 10 and 20 piastres. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata, 10 y 20 piastras. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4164
Lot of different mint issues, 2009 annual series of Portugal, Anno VI (1968) series of Paul VI, centenary of the Tour de France. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de emisiones de distintas casas de la monedas, serie anual 2009 de Portugal, serie Anno VI (1968) de Pablo VI, centenario del Tour de Francia. A EXAMINAR . SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3910
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1833. Lisbon. (Gomes-04.19). Ae. 33,14 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). Pataco (40 Reis). 1833. Lisboa. (Gomes-04.19). Ae. 33,14 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3134
Cloulius. T. Cloelius. Quinarius. 98 a.C. Rome. (Craw-322/1). Anv.: Laureate head of Jupiter right; control mark Γ before. Rev.: Victory standing right, crowning trophy; captive with hands tied behind back seated below trophy; T•CLOVLI downwards between, Q in exergue.. Ag. 1,85 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cloulia. T. Cloelius. Quinario. 98 a.C. Roma. (Craw-322/1). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Júpiter a derecha, marca de control Γ delante . Rev.: Victoria a derecha coronando trofeo; cautivo con las manos atadas a la espalda sedente bajo el trofeo; T•CLOVLI hacia abajo entre ellos; Q en exergo. Ag. 1,85 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3264
Trajan Decius. AE Tetradrachm. 250-251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-582). Ae. 11,08 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. AE Tetradracma. 250-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-582). Ae. 11,08 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3046
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. Year 3. (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,87 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. Año 3. WH (Veh-Ardashir). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,87 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3271
Gallienus. Antoniniano. 267-268 AD. Rome. (Spink-10201). (Ric-179). Rev.: DIANAE CONS AVG, en exergo X. 4,17 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 267-268 d.C. Roma. (Spink-10201). (Ric-179). Rev.: DIANAE CONS AVG, en exergo X. 4,17 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3947
Thailand. Rama IV. 1/8 Bath. 1851-1868. (Km-124). Ag. 1,86 g. Mark of king "MontKut" and mark of goddess Vishnu. With hook to be hung. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1/8 Bath. 1851-1868. (Km-124). Ag. 1,86 g. Marca de rey "MontKut" y marca de la diosa Vishnu. Con argolla para colgar. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3961
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1849. Anv.: SOCIEDAD CENTRAL DE ARQUITECTOS · FUNDADA EN 1849 ·. Ae. 76,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1849. Anv.: SOCIEDAD CENTRAL DE ARQUITECTOS · FUNDADA EN 1849 ·. Ae. 76,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3964
Medal. 1866. (Vives-811). Ae. 20,76 g. Exposición of Toledo. Anonymous. 37 mm. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Medalla. 1866. (Vives-811). Ae. 20,76 g. Exposición de Toledo. Anónima. 37 mm. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3062
Caesaraugusta. Augustus period. Quadrans. 27 BC - 14 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-338). (Acip-3036). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Bare head of Augustus left. Rev.: L. CASSIO. C. VALERIO. II. VIR within laurel wreath. Ae. 2,76 g. F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-338). (Acip-3036). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Láurea, dentro L. CASSIO. C. VALERIO. II. VIR. Ae. 2,76 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3074

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-525). (Acip-591). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha. Ae. 9,21 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3079

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3761
United States. 1 dime. 1875. Carson City. CC. (Km-A92). Ag. 2,46 g. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1875. Carson City. CC. (Km-A92). Ag. 2,46 g.  Rayitas. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3421
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,86 g. Value IIII. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,86 g. Valor IIII. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3335
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,10 g. Shields on both sides of the bust. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,10 g. Escudos a ambos lados del busto. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3286
Crispus. Follis. 320-321 AD. Siscia. (Ric-161). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C, laureate head right. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM, VOT•V in two lines within wreath; ΓSIS* in exergue . Ae. 3,26 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Follis. 320-321 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-161). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM, VOT•V en dos líneas dentro de corona; ΓSIS* en exergo. Ae. 3,26 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3795
France. Cochinchine. 1 cent. 1879. Paris. A. (Km-3). Ae. 10,04 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Cochinchina. 1 cent. 1879. París. A. (Km-3). Ae. 10,04 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3251
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 243-244 AD. Rome. (Spink-8654). (Ric-148). (Seaby-296). Rev.: PROVID AVG. Ag. 4,44 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 243-244 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8654). (Ric-148). (Seaby-296). Rev.: PROVID AVG. Ag. 4,44 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3253
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 242-244 AD. Antioch. (Spink-8626). (Ric-213). (Seaby-167). Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Ag. 4,01 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 242-244 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-8626). (Ric-213). (Seaby-167). Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Ag. 4,01 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3010
Galia. Volcae-Aeromici. AE 14. 77-44 BC. (Lt-2672). Anv.: Diademed head of Artemise right. Rev.: Male figure on the left, before palm tree. Ae. 1,60 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Galia. Volcae-Aeromici. AE 14. 77-44 a.C. (Lt-2672). Anv.: Cabeza diadema de Artemisa a derecha. Rev.: Figura masculina a izquierda, delante palma. Ae. 1,60 g. MBC. Est...40,00.