E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3487 Numistats ref: 514830

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 0,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 0,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3488 Numistats ref: 514831

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,48 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,48 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3489 Numistats ref: 514832

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 144 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144 var). Ae. 1,46 g. Mintmark right. Rare. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144 var). Ae. 1,46 g. Ceca a derecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3492 Numistats ref: 514835

Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Madrid. Y. Ae. 0,51 g. Very curious 2 Maravedís minted on a minted plate of 16 Maravedís, two reverses can be clearly seen, one of them the value 16 with 6 lying down coincides with one of the dies of the house itself, this makes us think that they were proofs of adjustment on remnants. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Madrid. Y. Ae. 0,51 g. Muy curiosos 2 Maravedís acuñados sobre una plancha ya acuñada de 16 Maravedís, se aprecia claramente dos reversos y en uno de ellos el valor 16 con 6 tumbado coincidente con uno de los cuños de la propia casa, esto hace pensar que fuesen pruebas de ajuste sobre retales. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3493 Numistats ref: 514836

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1270 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 0,87 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 0,87 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3494 Numistats ref: 514837

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1310 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). Ae. 0,97 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). Ae. 0,97 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3495 Numistats ref: 514838

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1339 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,12 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,12 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3496 Numistats ref: 514839

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1340 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). Ae. 1,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). Ae. 1,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3497 Numistats ref: 514840

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 252 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1545 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-252). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F281). Ae. 2,93 g. Small aqueduct. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-252). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F281). Ae. 2,93 g.  Acueducto pequeño. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3499 Numistats ref: 514842

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 303 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1259 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). Ae. 2,43 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). Ae. 2,43 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3500 Numistats ref: 514843

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1304 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 2,70 g. Displaced struck. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 2,70 g. Acuñación desplazada, dejando ver las marcas de agarre. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3502 Numistats ref: 514905

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1305 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-319). Ae. 2,35 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-319). Ae. 2,35 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3503 Numistats ref: 514906

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 363 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,92 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,92 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3504 Numistats ref: 514907

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
13 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3505 Numistats ref: 514908

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1529 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,01 g. Countermark of XII maravedis of Coruña 1642 over 8 maravedis . Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,01 g. Resello de XII maravedís de Coruña 1642. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3507 Numistats ref: 514910

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 405 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1581 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,41 g. D of the obverse rectified over G. Very rare. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,41 g. D del anverso rectificada sobre una G. Muy rara. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3508 Numistats ref: 514911

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 425 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1642 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-425). Ae. 2,21 g. Space between ordinal IIII and ✿DG✿. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-425). Ae. 2,21 g. Espacio entre el ordinal IIII y ✿DG✿. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3510 Numistats ref: 514913

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Fecha en anverso y venera a izquierda del escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3511 Numistats ref: 514914

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,28 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,28 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3512 Numistats ref: 514915

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M388). Ae. 4,42 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M388). Ae. 4,42 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions