E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3637
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-42). Ag. 24,78 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-42). Ag. 24,78 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3487
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 0,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 0,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3775
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3789
Finland. 10 markkaa. 1967. (Km-50). Ag. 24,00 g. 50th Anniversary of Independence. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Finlandia. 10 markkaa. 1967. (Km-50). Ag. 24,00 g. 50º Aniversario de la Independencia . MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3797
France. Louis Philippe I. 25 centimes. 1846. Paris. A. (Km-755.1). (Gad-357). Ag. 1,27 g. Toned. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 25 centimes. 1846. París. A. (Km-755.1). (Gad-357). Ag. 1,27 g. Tono. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3804
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1844. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1844. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4063
Lot of 2 pieces of 1/2 real of Charles III, 1 of Mexico, 1 of Potosi. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de 1/2 real de Carlos III, 1 de México, 1 de Potosí. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3818
Great Britain. George III. 1 penny. (Km-663). (S-3781). Ae. 18,55 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 penny. (Km-663). (S-3781). Ae. 18,55 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3258
Philip I. Antoninianus. 249 AD. Rome. (Spink-8930). (Ric-62a). (Seaby-50). Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVS. Four standards. Ag. 2,83 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 249 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8930). (Ric-62a). (Seaby-50). Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVS. Cuatro estandartes. Ag. 2,83 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4090
Lot of 2 coins from the Civil War (Santander, Palencia and Burgos); 1 peseta and 2 pesetas. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de la Guerra Civil (Santander, Palencia y Burgos); 1 peseta y 2 pesetas. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3573
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,70 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,70 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3452
Philip II (1556-1598). Gigot (Duit). 1596. Maastricht. (G.H.-233/2). (CNM-2.07.29). Ae. 3,64 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Gigot (Duit). 1596. Maastricht. (G.H.-233/2). (CNM-2.07.29). Ae. 3,64 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3888
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,77 g. 11th Central American and Caribbean Games. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,77 g. XI Juegos de America Central y el Caribe. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3933
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1897. Brussels. (Km-59.3). Ag. 19,84 g. Two stars on edge. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1897. Bruselas. (Km-59.3). Ag. 19,84 g. Dos estrellas en el canto. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3942
South Africa. 5 shillings. 1960. (Km-55). Ag. 28,18 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. 5 shillings. 1960. (Km-55). Ag. 28,18 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3225
Lucilla. Denarius. 166-169 AD. Rome. (Spink-5490). (Ric-781). (Seaby-62). Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicitia seated left. Ag. 3,09 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Lucilla. Denario. 166-169 d.C. Roma. (Spink-5490). (Ric-781). (Seaby-62). Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicita sentada a izquierda. Ag. 3,09 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3479
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D219). Ae. 6,64 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D219). Ae. 6,64 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3361
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. (Bautista-416). Ve. 0,44 g. Pellets on the two towers of the castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. (Bautista-416). Ve. 0,44 g. Puntos sobre las dos torres del castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3367
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,78 g. H and star on the sides of the central cross. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,78 g. H y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3485
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,93 g. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,93 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3786
Philippines. 1 peso. 1967. (Km-195). Ag. 26,70 g. 25th Anniversary of Baatan Day. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1967. (Km-195). Ag. 26,70 g. 25º Aniversario del Baatan Day. SC-. Est...30,00.