E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3026
Phoenicia. AE 13. 200-100 BC. Ake Ptolemais. (Hgc-10, 26). Ae. 3,16 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Phoenicia. AE 13. 200-100 a.C. Ake Ptolemais. (Hgc-10, 26). Ae. 3,16 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3028
Samaria. Obol. 400-300 BC. (Hgc-10, 399). Anv.:  Galley to left. Rev.: Persian king fighting lion; O between. Ag. 0,49 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Samaria. Óbolo. 400-300 a.C. (Hgc-10, 399). Anv.: Galera a izquierda. Rev.: Reyes de Persia luchando, esntre ellos O. Ag. 0,49 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3458
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-104). Ae. 0,75 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-104). Ae. 0,75 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3920
Portuguese India. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,60 g. Clear overdate. Tone. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,60 g. Clara sobrefecha. Tono. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3930
Russia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-91). Ag. 9,89 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1912. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-91). Ag. 9,89 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3273
Valerian II. Antoninianus. 258 AD. Cologne. (Spink-10606). (Ric-9). (Seaby-5). Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Ae. 2,55 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano II. Antoniniano. 258 d.C. Colonia. (Spink-10606). (Ric-9). (Seaby-5). Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Ae. 2,55 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3984
Venezuela. Medal. 1958. Ae. 38,00 g. 4th Centenary of the Foundation of Merida. 45 mm. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1958. Ae. 38,00 g. 4º Centenario de la Fundación de Mérida. 45 mm. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3155
Agrippa I (Herod's dynasty). Prutah. 37-44 AD. Judaea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 2,74 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Agripa I (dinastía de Herodes). Prutah. 37-44 d.C. Judea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 2,74 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3157
Tiberius. Prutah. 17-19 AD. Judaea. (RPC-4964). (Hendin-1338). Ae. 2,25 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Valerius Gratus. Prutah. 17-19 d.C. Judea. (RPC-4964). (Hendin-1338). Ae. 2,25 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3075
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. 1/2 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-532). Anv.: Head of Athena left. Rev.: Palm. Ae. 6,52 g. Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. 1/2 calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-532). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a izquierda. Rev.: Palmera. Ae. 6,52 g. BC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3542
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 grano. Naples. AC/A. (Vti-52). (Mir-306). Ae. 8,19 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 grano. Nápoles. AC/A. (Vti-52). (Mir-306). Ae. 8,19 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3765
United States. Half dollar. 1893. (Km-117). Ag. 12,53 g. Columbian Exposition. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1893. (Km-117). Ag. 12,53 g. Columbian Exposition. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3484
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 maravedi. 1665. Pamplona. (Cal-97). Ae. 3,09 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 maravedí. 1665. Pamplona. (Cal-97). Ae. 3,09 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3005
Caria. Kaunos. Hemidrachm. 166-100 BC. (SNG Keckman-83 var). Ag. 0,97 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Caria. Kaunos. Hemidracma. 166-100 a.C. (SNG Keckman-83 var). Ag. 0,97 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3826
British India. Victoria Queen. 2 annas. 1890. B. (Km-488). Ag. 1,45 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 2 annas. 1890. B. (Km-488). Ag. 1,45 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3832
Haiti. 25 centimes. 1817 (AN 14). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Haití. 25 centimes. 1817 (AN 14). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3839
Ottoman Empire. Mehmed II. Akce. 875 H / 1471 d.C. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Otomano. Mehmed II. Akce. 875 H / 1471 d.C. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3840
Ottoman Empire. Mehmed II. Akce. 875 H / 1471 d.C. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Otomano. Mehmed II. Akce. 875 H / 1471 d.C. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3842
Ottoman Empire. Bayezid II. Akce. 886-918 H / 1481-1512 d.C. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Otomano. Bayezid II. Akce. 886-918 H / 1481-1512 d.C. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3843
Ottoman Empire. Bayezid II. Akce. 886-918 H / 1481-1512 d.C. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Otomano. Bayezid II. Akce. 886-918 H / 1481-1512 d.C. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3386
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). (Abm-607). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CAST. Rev.: + ERNICVS : REX : LEGIO : . Ve. 1,47 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). (Abm-607). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CAST. Rev.: + ERNICVS : REX : LEGIO : . Ve. 1,47 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.