Anonymous. Time of Basil II and Constantine VIII. Follis. 976-1065 AD. Constantinople. (Doc-Class A2). (Sear-1818, class A3). Anv.: (+ ЄMMA NOVHΛ), facing bust of Christ Pantokrator, holding book of gospels; IC-XC across fields. Rev.: +IҺSЧS XRISTЧS ЬASILЄЧ ЬASILЄ in four lines, ornaments above and below; all within dotted circular border. Ae. 11,06 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Anónima. Tiempos de Basil II y Constantino VIII. Follis. 976-1065 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-Class A2). (Sear-1818, class A3). Anv.: (+ ЄMMA NOVHΛ). Busto de Cristo Pantokrator de frente, sosteniendo el libro de los evangelios, IC-XC a los lados . Rev.: +IҺSЧS XRISTЧS ЬASILЄЧ ЬASILЄ en cuatro líneas, ornamentos arriba y abajo, todo dentro de gráfina de puntos. Ae. 11,06 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 AD. Constantinople. (Sear-1825). Rev.: IC-XC/ NI-KA in two lines divided by jewelled cross. Ae. 13,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-1825). Rev.: IC-XC/ NI-KA en 2 líneas dividido por una cruz. Ae. 13,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Anonymous. Time of Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 AD. Constantinople. (Doc-Class C). (Sear-1825). Anv.: + EMMA(NOYH)Λ Christ Antiphonetes standing facing, holding raising right hand in benediction and holding Gospels in left, in sheld IC-XC. Rev.: NI-KA in two lines divided by jeweled cross with pellet at each extremity. Ae. 8,16 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Anónima. Tiempos de Michael IV. Follis. 1034-1041 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-Class C). (Sear-1825). Anv.: + EMMA(NOYH)Λ. Cristo Antiphonetes en pie de frente, alzando la mano derecha en actitud de bendición y sosteniendo los Evangelios en la izquierda, a los lados IC-XC. Rev.: NI-KA en dos líneas divididas por cruz con pedrería y perla en cada extremo. Ae. 8,16 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Nummus. Second half of the 7th century AD. Ispali (Sevilla). (Crusafont-Group A, type 1). Anv.: SP. Rev.: Latin cross on double tier. Ae. 0,54 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Nummus. Segunda mitad del Siglo VII d.C. Ispali (Sevilla). (Crusafont-Grupo A, tipo 1). Anv.: SP. Rev.: Cruz latina sobre grada doble. Ae. 0,54 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Nummus. Century VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Group D, type 44). Anv.: Bust to the right, in front of the cross and around the border of lines. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ties, around the border of lines. Ae. 0,73 g. Rare. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Grupo D, tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 0,73 g. Rara. MBC-/BC-. Est...40,00.
Nummus. Century VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Group D, type 44). Anv.: Bust to the right, in front of the cross and around the border of lines. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ties, around the border of lines. Ae. 0,62 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Grupo D, tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 0,62 g. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Peter I of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2108). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,97 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro I de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2108). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,97 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...40,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Sicilia. (Cru-360). (Cru C.G-2161). Ae. 0,63 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Sicilia. (Cru-360). (Cru C.G-2161). Ae. 0,63 g. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.