E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3865
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 25,01 g. Hairlines on obverse. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 25,01 g. Rayitas en anverso. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3882
Netherlands. 2 1/2 gulden. 1937. (Km-165). Ag. 24,95 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Holanda. 2 1/2 gulden. 1937. (Km-165). Ag. 24,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3899
Portugal. D. Dinis I (1279-1325). Dinheiro. (Gomes-04.61). Ve. 0,67 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Dinis I (1279-1325). Dinheiro. (Gomes-04.61). Ve. 0,67 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3357
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Without mint mark. (Bautista-409). Ve. 0,44 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Sin ceca. (Bautista-409). Ve. 0,44 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3358
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Cuenca. (Bautista-412). Ve. 0,58 g. Bowl below castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Cuenca. (Bautista-412). Ve. 0,58 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3261
Otacilia Severa. Antoninianus. 246-248 AD. Rome. (Ric-125c). (Rsc-4). Anv.: M OTACIL SEVERA AVG, draped bust right, wearing stephane, set on crescent. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG, Concordia seated left, sacrificing over altar from patera and holding cornucopiae. Ag. 1,74 g. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 246-248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-125c). (Rsc-4). Anv.: M OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha con creciente. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Concordia sentada a izquierda con doble cuerno de la abundancia y pátera . Ag. 1,74 g. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3975
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1884. Madrid. (Vives-854). Ae. 40,33 g. To the Promotion of the Arts. Engraver: G. Sellán. 42 mm. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1884. Madrid. (Vives-854). Ae. 40,33 g. Al Fomento de las Artes. grabador: G. Sellán. 42 mm. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3724
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1867. (Km-24). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1867. (Km-24). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3725
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3377
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,73 g. With L and star above the castle´s towers and L below it. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,73 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L debajo. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3559
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-165). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-165). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3496
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). Ae. 1,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). Ae. 1,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3433
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,36 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,36 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3287
Crispus. Centenionalis. 320-321 AD. Siscia. (Spink-16772). (Ric-165). Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM around wreath, VOT X in two lines. Ae. 3,14 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Centenional. 320-321 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-16772). (Ric-165). Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM alrededor de corona, en su interior VOT X en dos líneas. Ae. 3,14 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3291
Constantius II. AE 17. 348-350 AD. Arles. (Ric-99). Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO / PARL. 3,48 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. AE 17. 348-350 d.C. Arles. (Ric-99). Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO / PARL. 3,48 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3295
Helena. Centenionalis. 326-329 AD. Antioch. (Spink-16628). (Ric-82). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICE / • SMANTI. Ae. 3,17 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Helena. Centenional. 326-329 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-16628). (Ric-82). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICE / • SMANTI. Ae. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3815
France. 100 francs. 1992. (Km-971). Ag. 22,25 g. 1992 Olympics, Albertville - Alpine Skiing. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 100 francs. 1992. (Km-971). Ag. 22,25 g. 1992 Olympics, Albertville - Alpine Skiing. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3649
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3381
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-625). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS :·: . Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLET. Ve. 1,55 g. Rose behind bust. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-625). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS :·: . Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLET. Ve. 1,55 g. Rosa detrás del busto. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3397
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-35 var). Anv.: F crowned between three pellets. Rev.: Y crowned between • - ꓭ, below aqueduct. Ae. 1,35 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-35 var). Anv.: F coronada entre tres puntos. Rev.: Y coronada entre • - ꓭ, debajo acueducto. Ae. 1,35 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4120
5 francs. 1968-1969. (Km-926). Ag. Lot of 2 coins. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: 5 francs. 1968-1969. (Km-926). Ag. Lote de 2 monedas. SC-/SC. Est...35,00.