E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3902 Numistats ref: 515731

No match
World Coins Category
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-06.01). Ae. 1,92 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-06.01). Ae. 1,92 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3356 Numistats ref: 514200

No match
Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Abm-358.1). Ve. 0,66 g. With lying S. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Abm-358.1). Ve. 0,66 g. S tumbada bajo castillo. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...30,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3540 Numistats ref: 515003

No match
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Liard. 1699. Bruges. (Vanhoudt-I503, 723BG). Ae. 3,72 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Liard. 1699. Brujas. (Vanhoudt-I503, 723BG). Ae. 3,72 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3601 Numistats ref: 515264

No match
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,42 g. Scarce. F/Almost F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,42 g. Escasa. BC/BC-. Est...30,00.
Description
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3715 Numistats ref: 515541

No match
World Coins Category
Germany. 5 mark. 1975. Hambourg. J. (Km-141). Ag. 11,21 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1975. Hamburgo. J. (Km-141). Ag. 11,21 g. SC-/SC. Est...30,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3971 Numistats ref: 515800

No match
Medals Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1878. Ae. 34,37 g. Death Concepción Alonso y Morales on 28 October 1878. Engraver: Vibtorino. 42 mm. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1878. Ae. 34,37 g. Fallecimiento Concepción Alonso y Morales el 28 de Octubre de 1878. Grabador: Vibtorino. 42 mm. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3974 Numistats ref: 515803

No match
Medals Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1883. (Vives-512). Anv.: Victorino G. . Ae. 28,52 g. Engraver: 40,5 mm. Knocks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1883. (Vives-512). Anv.: Victorino G. . Ae. 28,52 g. Grabador: 40,5 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3497 Numistats ref: 514840

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 252 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1545 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-252). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F281). Ae. 2,93 g. Small aqueduct. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-252). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F281). Ae. 2,93 g.  Acueducto pequeño. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4049 Numistats ref: 515878

No match
Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 Austrias coins. Contemporary counterfeit of 16 Maravedís from Madrid and Seville; 2 Reales of Segovia. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de los Austrias. Falsas de época de 16 Maravedís de Madrid y Sevilla; 2 Reales de Segovia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3562 Numistats ref: 515145

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 198 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1767 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,62 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
7 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3564 Numistats ref: 515147

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 361 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1494 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Lima. MJ. (Cal-361). Ag. 3,22 g. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Lima. MJ. (Cal-361). Ag. 3,22 g. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
4 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3837 Numistats ref: 515666

No match
World Coins Category
Hungary. 100 Forint. 1972. Budapest. (Km-598). Ag. 21,98 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 100 Forint. 1972. Budapest. (Km-598). Ag. 21,98 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3925 Numistats ref: 515754

No match
World Coins Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1916. Osaka. (Bitkin-209). (Km-Y20a.1). Ag. 1,85 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1916. Osaka. (Bitkin-209). (Km-Y20a.1). Ag. 1,85 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3928 Numistats ref: 515757

No match
World Coins Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1915. Saint Petesburg. BC. (Bitkin-117). Ag. 3,57 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1915. San Petesburgo. BC. (Bitkin-117). Ag. 3,57 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3420 Numistats ref: 514510

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 209 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,81 g. Value IIII. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,81 g. Valor IIII. BC+. Est...25,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
71 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3803 Numistats ref: 515632

No match
World Coins Category
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1834. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,72 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1834. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,72 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4059 Numistats ref: 515888

No match
Large Lots Category
Lot of 2 pieces of 2 reales from Madrid (1730, 1779), contemoprary counterfeits. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de 2 reales de Madrid (1730, 1779) falsas de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3434 Numistats ref: 514597

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 799 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,92 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,92 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
23 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3435 Numistats ref: 514598

No match
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. F. (Cal-60). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A163). Ae. 3,95 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. F. (Cal-60). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A163). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3572 Numistats ref: 515155

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1313 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-632). Ag. 5,34 g. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-632). Ag. 5,34 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Description
BC Grade
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
4 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation