Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Abm-358.1). Ve. 0,66 g. With lying S. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Abm-358.1). Ve. 0,66 g. S tumbada bajo castillo. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...30,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1878. Ae. 34,37 g. Death Concepción Alonso y Morales on 28 October 1878. Engraver: Vibtorino. 42 mm. AU. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1878. Ae. 34,37 g. Fallecimiento Concepción Alonso y Morales el 28 de Octubre de 1878. Grabador: Vibtorino. 42 mm. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1883. (Vives-512). Anv.: Victorino G. . Ae. 28,52 g. Engraver: 40,5 mm. Knocks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1883. (Vives-512). Anv.: Victorino G. . Ae. 28,52 g. Grabador: 40,5 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Lot of 4 Austrias coins. Contemporary counterfeit of 16 Maravedís from Madrid and Seville; 2 Reales of Segovia. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de los Austrias. Falsas de época de 16 Maravedís de Madrid y Sevilla; 2 Reales de Segovia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...30,00.