E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3925
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1916. Osaka. (Bitkin-209). (Km-Y20a.1). Ag. 1,85 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1916. Osaka. (Bitkin-209). (Km-Y20a.1). Ag. 1,85 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3928
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1915. Saint Petesburg. BC. (Bitkin-117). Ag. 3,57 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1915. San Petesburgo. BC. (Bitkin-117). Ag. 3,57 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3420
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,81 g. Value IIII. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,81 g. Valor IIII. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3803
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1834. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,72 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1834. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,72 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4059
Lot of 2 pieces of 2 reales from Madrid (1730, 1779), contemoprary counterfeits. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de 2 reales de Madrid (1730, 1779) falsas de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3434
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,92 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,92 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3435
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. F. (Cal-60). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A163). Ae. 3,95 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. F. (Cal-60). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A163). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3572
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-632). Ag. 5,34 g. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-632). Ag. 5,34 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3924
Russia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1916. Saint Petesburg. BC. (Bitkin-143). Ag. 2,66 g. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1916. San Petesburgo. BC. (Bitkin-143). Ag. 2,66 g. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3864
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,87 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,87 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3868
Latvia. 5 lati. 1932. (Km-9). Ag. 24,97 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1932. (Km-9). Ag. 24,97 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3582
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-265). Ag. 1,56 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-265). Ag. 1,56 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3563
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-218). Ag. 1,69 g. Posthumous issue. Scarce. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-218). Ag. 1,69 g. Acuñación póstuma. Escasa. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3869
Latvia. 5 lati. 1932. (Km-9). Ag. 24,94 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1932. (Km-9). Ag. 24,94 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3929
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. Saint Petesburg. BC. (Bitkin-118). Ag. 3,72 g. Rust on obverse. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. San Petesburgo. BC. (Bitkin-118). Ag. 3,72 g. Oxidación en anverso. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3523
Philip IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedis. 1641. Cuenca. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H11). Ae. 6,01 g. Counterstamped. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedís. 1641. Cuenca. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H11). Ae. 6,01 g. Resellada sobre 8 maravedís de Segovia. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3625
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1872. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,95 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1872. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,95 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3514
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M609). Ae. 3,80 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M609). Ae. 3,80 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4119
Lot of 4 coins from France. 50 Centimes 1907, 1 Franc 1901-1909 and 2 Francs 1905. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Francia. 50 Centimes 1907, 1 Franc 1901-1909 y 2 Francs 1905. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3268
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253 AD. Rome. (Ric-74). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: APOLINI PROPVG, Apollo standing right, drawing bow . Ag. 2,51 g. Deposits in the reverse. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-74). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: APOLINI PROPVG. Apolo en pie a derecha tirando con arco. Ag. 2,51 g. Depósitos en reverso. BC+/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3480
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-331). Ae. 6,00 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-331). Ae. 6,00 g. MBC. Est...30,00.