E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3866
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,93 g. Scratches. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,93 g. Rayas. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3867
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3871
Macau. 5 patacas. 1952. (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 15,06 g. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Macau. 5 patacas. 1952. (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 15,06 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3676
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1948. Ae. 3,57 g. Proofs of the Minting machines made by Talleres San Carlos. Scratched edge. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1948. Ae. 3,57 g. Pruebas de las maquinas de acuñar construidas por Talleres San Carlos. Canto rayado. No coincidente. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3344
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.3). Anv.:  • AᴎFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Ve. 0,77 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.3). Anv.:  • AᴎFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Ve. 0,77 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3352
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. Without mint mark. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,77 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. Sin ceca. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,77 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3921
Portuguese India. 6 Escudos. 1959. (Gomes-18.01). Al. 13,98 g. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. 6 Escudos. 1959. (Gomes-18.01). Al. 13,98 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3464
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-183). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C40). Ae. 2,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-183). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C40). Ae. 2,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3470
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-208). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D253). Ae. 3,16 g. Aqueduct left. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-208). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D253). Ae. 3,16 g. Acueducto a izquierda. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3617
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-112). Ae. 9,71 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-112). Ae. 9,71 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3966
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1869. London. (Vives-454). Ae. 55,12 g. By Wyon, J.S. y A.B. 45 mm. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1869. Londres. (Vives-454). Ae. 55,12 g. Grabadores: Wyon, J.S. y A.B. 45 mm. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3977
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 4 pesos. 1890. Manila. (Basso-415b). Ae. 0,79 g. Token imitating about 4 pesos of non-existent date, with the image of the "pelón" on the obverse. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 4 pesos. 1890. Manila. (Basso-415b). Ae. 0,79 g. Jetón imitando unos 4 pesos de fecha inexistente, con la imagen del "pelón" en anverso . MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3730
Belgium. Balduino. 5 ecu. 1988. (Km-166). Ag. 22,84 g. 300th Anniversary of the Treaty of Rome. PR. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Balduino. 5 ecus. 1988. (Km-166). Ag. 22,84 g. 300 Aniversario Tratado de Roma. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3734
Brazil. 2000 reis. 1911. (Km-508). Ag. 19,98 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. 2000 reis. 1911. (Km-508). Ag. 19,98 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3736
Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1934. (Km-45). Ag. 20,00 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1934. (Km-45). Ag. 20,00 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3737
Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1937. (Km-45). Ag. 20,23 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1937. (Km-45). Ag. 20,23 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3481
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,14 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,14 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3788
Philippines. 25 piso. 1974. (Km-204). Ag. 27,04 g. 25th Anniversary of National Bank. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Filipinas. 25 piso. 1974. (Km-204). Ag. 27,04 g. 25 Aniversario del Banco Nacional. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3436
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Granada. F. (Cal-60). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A162). Ae. 3,70 g. Pomegranate below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Granada. F. (Cal-60). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A162). Ae. 3,70 g. Granada bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3813
France. 100 francs. 1982. (Km-951.1). Ag. 15,03 g. Minor marks on reverse. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 100 francs. 1982. (Km-951.1). Ag. 15,03 g. Leves marquitas en reverso. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3644
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,09 g. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,09 g. EBC. Est...25,00.