E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3526
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. Segovia. (Cal-518). Ae. 2,65 g. Countermark of XII Maravedís 1683 from Coruña. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Segovia. (Cal-518). Ae. 2,65 g. Resello de XII Maravedís de 1692 Coruña. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3527
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1655. Granada. (Cal-520). Ae. 4,55 g. Counterstamped. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1655. Granada. (Cal-520). Ae. 4,55 g.  Resellada sobre Coruña 1636. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3528
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 16.... Barcelona. Ag. 1,61 g. End of planchet. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 16.... Barcelona. Ag. 1,61 g. Final de riel. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3529
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,51 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,51 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3530
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 159?. Ag. 13,71 g. Mintmark not visible. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 159?. Ag. 13,71 g. Ceca no visible. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3531
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 319). Ag. 26,37 g. F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 319). Ag. 26,37 g. BC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3532
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 25,44 g. Holed. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 25,44 g. Agujero. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3533
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1628. Brussels. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,33 g. Success of Imperial and Spanish forces. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1628. Bruselas. (Dugn-3842). Ae. 5,33 g. Éxito de las tropas Imperiales y españolas. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3534
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1629. Brussels. (Dugn-3846). Ae. 4,55 g. Spanish confidence. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1629. Bruselas. (Dugn-3846). Ae. 4,55 g. Confianza de los españoles. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3535
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1630. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3853). (Van Loon-II 186). Rev.: Boat disarmed right SPES SVPEREST SOLA SPES VLTIMVM SOLAMEM. Ae. 5,02 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1630. Amberes. (Dugn-3853). (Van Loon-II 186). Rev.: Barco desarmado a derecha SPES SVPEREST SOLA SPES VLTIMVM SOLAMEM. Ae. 5,02 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3536
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Brussels. (Vq-13861). (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,01 g. Philip IV's secret intelligence with Marshal Hocquincourt. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Bruselas. (Vq-13861). (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,01 g. Inteligencia secreta de Felipe IV con el mariscal Hocquincourt. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3537
Charles II (1665-1700). Dinero. 1679. Zaragoza. (Cal-35). Ae. 0,46 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dinero. 1679. Zaragoza. (Cal-35). Ae. 0,46 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3538
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1685. Coruña. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N16). Ae. 5,49 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1685. Coruña. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N16). Ae. 5,49 g.  Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3539
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1599. Linares. (Cal-893). Ae. 5,92 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1599. Linares. (Cal-893). Ae. 5,92 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3540
Charles II (1665-1700). Liard. 1699. Bruges. (Vanhoudt-I503, 723BG). Ae. 3,72 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Liard. 1699. Brujas. (Vanhoudt-I503, 723BG). Ae. 3,72 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3541
Charles II (1665-1700). Liard. 1682. Gante. (Vanhoudt-no cita). (Vti-no cita). Ae. 3,44 g. Ni Vanhoudt ni Vicenti citan Liard en la ceca de Gante. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Liard. 1682. Gante. (Vanhoudt-Unlisted). (Vti-Unlisted). Ae. 3,44 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3542
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 grano. Naples. AC/A. (Vti-52). (Mir-306). Ae. 8,19 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 grano. Nápoles. AC/A. (Vti-52). (Mir-306). Ae. 8,19 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3543
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1722. Mallorca. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,47 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1722. Mallorca. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,47 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3544
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1724. Mallorca. (Cal-8). Ae. 4,40 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1724. Mallorca. (Cal-8). Ae. 4,40 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3545
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 4,30 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 4,30 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3546
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ae. 1,42 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ae. 1,42 g. MBC. Est...30,00.