E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2438 Numistats ref: 514581

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1634 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-1634). (Cal onza-1025). Au. 27,02 g. Acuñación floja habitual. Ligeros restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2384 Numistats ref: 514374

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2056 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 140 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-2056). Au. 26,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-2056). Au. 26,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2525 Numistats ref: 514968

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 57 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal onza-1267). Au. 26,95 g. Acuñación algo floja en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1250 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2529 Numistats ref: 514972

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,89 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayitas en anverso y hojita en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2377 Numistats ref: 514287

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1935 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1775. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1935). Au. 26,91 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2378 Numistats ref: 514288

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1783. Lima. MI. (Cal-1945). (Cal onza-708). Au. 26,90 g. Hojas. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2381 Numistats ref: 514371

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2008 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 97 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-2008). (Cal onza-772). Au. 26,96 g. Sin punto entre ensayadores. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Sirvió como joya. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2444 Numistats ref: 514647

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1706 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 107 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1706). (Cal onza-1099). Au. 26,92 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1706). (Cal onza-1099). Au. 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2446 Numistats ref: 514649

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1747 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 142 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 26,95 g. Without dot after the R at the end of the obverse legend. Knocks on the edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 26,95 g. Sin punto después de la R al final de la leyenda del anverso. Golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2448 Numistats ref: 514651

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1757 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 151 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1757). Au. 26,91 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Beautiful colour. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1757). Au. 26,91 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Bonito color. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2443 Numistats ref: 514646

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1704 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 105 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1704). Au. 26,98 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1704). Au. 26,98 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1155 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2440 Numistats ref: 514583

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1664 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1664). (Cal onza-1054). (Restrepo-98-6). Au. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1664). (Cal onza-1054). (Restrepo-98-6). Au. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1155 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2382 Numistats ref: 514372

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2020 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 109 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-2020). (Cal onza-784). Au. 26,91 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Golpecitos en canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1155 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2524 Numistats ref: 514967

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1761 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,94 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1136 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2527 Numistats ref: 514970

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1857 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 110 References

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal onza-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 27,02 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rotura de cuño en anverso y golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2526 Numistats ref: 514969

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2385 Numistats ref: 514375

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2098 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 176 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1774. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. VJ. (Cal-2098). (Cal onza-868). (Restrepo-72-6). Au. 26,85 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2441 Numistats ref: 514644

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1665 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1665). (Cal onza-1056). (Restrepo-98-8). Au. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1665). (Cal onza-1056). (Restrepo-98-8). Au. 26,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2104 Numistats ref: 512848

Juana y Carlos Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 199 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Sevilla. (Cal-199). (Tauler-22c). Au. 3,38 g. Shield between D square and S. Reverse legend starts at 2 h. VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Sevilla. (Cal-199). (Tauler-22c). Au. 3,38 g. Escudo entre d cuadrada y S. Leyenda del reverso comienza a las 11 h. MBC. Est...750,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2528 Numistats ref: 514971

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). Au. 24,42 g. Bust of Charles IV. Low weight. Jewelry counterfeit. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). Au. 24,42 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Peso muy bajo. ¿Falsa de joyería?. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions