E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2476 Numistats ref: 514739

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 198 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1552 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 10,36 g. Laureate bust. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 10,36 g. Busto laureado. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2172 Numistats ref: 513096

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1339 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,03 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,03 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2533 Numistats ref: 514976

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-23). Ag. 1,53 g. 1 real module. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-23). Ag. 1,53 g. Módulo de 1 real. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2616 Numistats ref: 515259

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,95 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,95 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
216 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2171 Numistats ref: 513095

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 146 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1461 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-146). Ae. 0,57 g. Without the U of PHILIPPUS . Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-146). Ae. 0,57 g. Sin la U de PHILIPPUS . MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2042 Numistats ref: 512666

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,88 g. M under the castle. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,88 g. M bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2069 Numistats ref: 512733

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.4). Ve. 3,08 g. With S below the castle and floral ornaments on both sides of the bust. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.4). Ve. 3,08 g. Con S debajo del castillo y adornos florales a los lados del busto. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2668 Numistats ref: 515431

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-430a). May 20, Giralda de Sevilla. Serie A. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-430a). 20 de mayo, Giralda de Sevilla. Serie A. Doblez central. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2392 Numistats ref: 514382

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1498 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2613 Numistats ref: 515256

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,95 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,95 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
121 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2398 Numistats ref: 514388

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 287 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1296 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2021 Numistats ref: 512605

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-340.1). (Cru C.G-2158a). Ve. 1,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-340.1). (Cru C.G-2158a). Ve. 1,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2178 Numistats ref: 513102

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1641 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2538 Numistats ref: 514981

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 300 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 416 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,48 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2068 Numistats ref: 512732

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRA RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGI. Ve. 3,57 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRA RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGI. Ve. 3,57 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2654 Numistats ref: 515377

Banknotes Category
Bank of Valls. 50 pesetas. 1927. (Ruiz and Alentorn 926). October 1st, Luis Bonifás. Serie B. Without signatures and with left lateral matrix. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Banco de Valls. 50 pesetas. 1927. (Ruiz y Alentorn 926). 1 de octubre, Luis Bonifás. Serie B. Sin firmas y con matriz lateral izquierda. SC-. Est...80,00.
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2581 Numistats ref: 515184

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
232 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2475 Numistats ref: 514738

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2168 Numistats ref: 513092

BC Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2396 Numistats ref: 514386

BC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate