E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2161 Numistats ref: 513085

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 161). Ag. 27,41 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 161). Ag. 27,41 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2162 Numistats ref: 513086

Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1612. Messina. IP. (Vti-113). (Tauler-1835). (Mir-346/5). Ag. 7,78 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1612. Messina. IP. (Vti-113). (Tauler-1835). (Mir-346/5). Ag. 7,78 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2163 Numistats ref: 513087

Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1616. Messina. IP. (Vti-1127). (Tauler-1840). (Mir-346/10). Ag. 7,85 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1616. Messina. IP. (Vti-1127). (Tauler-1840). (Mir-346/10). Ag. 7,85 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2164 Numistats ref: 513088

Philip III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1616. Messina. (Tauler-1855). (Vti-138). (Mir-345/12). Ag. 10,38 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 tarís. 1616. Messina. (Tauler-1855). (Vti-138). (Mir-345/12). Ag. 10,38 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2165 Numistats ref: 513089

Philip III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1620. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,24 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1620. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,24 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2166 Numistats ref: 513090

Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1618. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1902). (Vti-226). (Mir-208/1). Ag. 3,61 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1618. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1902). (Vti-226). (Mir-208/1). Ag. 3,61 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2167 Numistats ref: 513091

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ae. 4,06 g. Choice F/Almost F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ae. 4,06 g. BC+/BC-. Est...20,00.
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2168 Numistats ref: 513092

BC Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2169 Numistats ref: 513093

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,69 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,69 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2170 Numistats ref: 513094

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 144 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). Ae. 2,53 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). Ae. 2,53 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2171 Numistats ref: 513095

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 146 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1461 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-146). Ae. 0,57 g. Without the U of PHILIPPUS . Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-146). Ae. 0,57 g. Sin la U de PHILIPPUS . MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2172 Numistats ref: 513096

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1339 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,03 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,03 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2173 Numistats ref: 513097

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1340 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M217). Ae. 1,04 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M217). Ae. 1,04 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2174 Numistats ref: 513098

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1652. Madrid. Ae. 2,83 g. Countermarked on 4 maravedís of the Ingenio of Segovia. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1652. Madrid. Ae. 2,83 g. Resellados sobre 4 maravedís del Ingenio de Segovia. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2175 Numistats ref: 513099

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 241 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1450 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,03 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,03 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2176 Numistats ref: 513100

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1643 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-279). Ae. 0,83 g. Clipped. Rare. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-279). Ae. 0,83 g. Recortada. Rara. BC+. Est...45,00.
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2177 Numistats ref: 513101

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 360 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1422 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M329). Ae. 2,14 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Original silvering. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M329). Ae. 2,14 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. Plateado original. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2178 Numistats ref: 513102

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1641 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2179 Numistats ref: 513103

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,38 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2180 Numistats ref: 513104

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 445 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). Ae. 4,24 g. The 6 of the date seem rectified on 5. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). Ae. 4,24 g. Los 6 de la fecha parecen rectificados sobre 5. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions