E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2181 Numistats ref: 513205

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1319 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 3,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 3,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2182 Numistats ref: 513206

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1394 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 2662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 3,80 g. Error in the right where the use of a 2 instead of 1 is clearly appreciated, this seems subsequently rectified without disappearing the mistake. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 2662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 3,80 g. Error en la decha donde se aprecia claramente el uso de un 2 en lugar del 1, este parece rectificado posteriormente sin desaparecer el desacierto. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2183 Numistats ref: 513207

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,31 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2184 Numistats ref: 513208

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,08 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,08 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2185 Numistats ref: 513209

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,84 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,84 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2186 Numistats ref: 513210

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1116 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,02 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,02 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2187 Numistats ref: 513211

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. D. (Cal-Tipo 199). Ag. 3,11 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. D. (Cal-Tipo 199). Ag. 3,11 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2188 Numistats ref: 513212

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1064 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 1,82 g. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 1,82 g. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2189 Numistats ref: 513213

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1078 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,25 g. A surmounted by cross. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,25 g. A superada de cruz. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2190 Numistats ref: 513214

Felipe IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 754 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-1129). Ag. 12,90 g. Double date. Scarce. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-1129). Ag. 12,90 g. Doble flecha visibe. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2191 Numistats ref: 513215

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1502 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 435 References

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal-1502). Ag. 26,50 g. IPH6 bajo la corona del reverso. Doble fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2192 Numistats ref: 513216

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1652 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 612 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1638. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1652). Ag. 27,61 g. Full date. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1638. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1652). Ag. 27,61 g. Fecha completa. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2193 Numistats ref: 513217

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 27,45 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 27,45 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2194 Numistats ref: 513218

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 escudos. Madrid. (Cal-Tipo 391). (Tauler-34a similar). Au. 13,43 g. Date, mintmark and assayer not visible. From the style of coinage, it was most probably minted at the Madrid mint. Rare. Almost VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 escudos. Madrid. (Cal-Tipo 391). (Tauler-34a similar). Au. 13,43 g. Fecha, ceca y ensayador no visibles. Por el estilo de la acuñación, muy probablemente fue acuñada en la ceca de Madrid. Rara. MBC-. Est...1500,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2195 Numistats ref: 513219

Philip IV (1621-1665). 5 sous. Barcelona. (Cal-Tipo 24). Ag. 6,36 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. 5 sous. Barcelona. (Cal-Tipo 24). Ag. 6,36 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
123 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2196 Numistats ref: 513220

Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1667. Brussels. (Dugn-4215). (Vq-13890). Ae. 6,41 g. Finance Office. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1667. Bruselas. (Dugn-4215). (Vq-13890). Ae. 6,41 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2197 Numistats ref: 513221

Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1648. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4021). (Vq-13837). Ae. 5,69 g. Munster peace. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1648. Amberes. (Dugn-4021). (Vq-13837). Ae. 5,69 g. Paz de Munster. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2198 Numistats ref: 513222

Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1649. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4027). (Vq-13842). Ae. 5,61 g. Peace negotiations between Spain and France. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1649. Amberes. (Dugn-4027). (Vq-13842). Ae. 5,61 g. Negociaciones de paz entre España y Francia. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2199 Numistats ref: 513223

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 felipe. 1657. Milano. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 27,89 g. Lightly toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 felipe. 1657. Milán. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 27,89 g. Ligero tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...700,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2200 Numistats ref: 513224

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1630. Milano. (Tauler-1954). (Vti-21). (Mir-361/5). Ag. 31,02 g. With angel on the chest. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1630. Milán. (Tauler-1954). (Vti-21). (Mir-361/5). Ag. 31,02 g. Con ángel sobre el pecho y florón sólo bajo el escudo. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized