E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2721
Lot of 15 silver coins of 2.000 pesetas, commemorative of the XXV Olympics of Barcelona. All with different themes. 405g. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de plata de 2.000 pesetas, conmemorativas de las XXV Olimpiada de Barcelona. Todas con diferentes motivos. 405g. A EXAMINAR. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2389
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). Ag. 30,23 g. Engraver: G. A. Gil. 41 mm. Knocks on the edge. Toning. Scarce. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). Ag. 30,23 g. Grabador: G. A. Gil. 41 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. Escasa. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2418
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1047). Ag. 25,69 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1047). Ag. 25,69 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2614
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Some original luster remaining. Scarce, even more in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa y más así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2632
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,58 g. Cleaned rust. Knocks on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,58 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Golpes en canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2289
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1743. México. MF. (Cal-1763). Au. 3,28 g. It was in hoop. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1743. México. MF. (Cal-1763). Au. 3,28 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Estuvo en aro. Golpes. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2101
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,74 g. Shield between M - L. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,74 g.  Escudo entre M - L. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2508
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2044
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-380 similar). Ve. 0,69 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-380 similar). Ve. 0,69 g. Acuñación confusa sobre un maravedí prieto probablemente, aunque podía ser sobre otro tipo. Curiosa acuñación. Rara. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2704
Lot of 30 Habsburgs coins. Interesting set with a great variety of values, dates and mints: Córdoba, Coruña, Cuenca, Granada, Madrid, Pamplona, Segovia, Trujillo, Valladolid and Zaragoza. Includes some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 30 monedas de los Austrias. Interesante conjunto con gran variedad de valores, fechas y cecas: Córdoba, Coruña, Cuenca, Granada, Madrid, Pamplona, Segovia, Trujillo, Valladolid y Zaragoza. Incluye alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2036
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-unlisted variety). Ve. 0,96 g. Alpha and omega below the cross joined to it by the short stem; that of alpha not visible. Very rare. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-no cita esta variante). Ve. 0,96 g. Alfa y omega deabjo de la cruz unidos a ella por el vástago corto; el de alfa no visible. Muy rara. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2582
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,38 g. Coincident. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,38 g. Bella pátina. Coincidente. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 en reverso. EX-Aureo Subasta282/1  de 19/10/2016 Lote.1871. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2315
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,99 g. Some scratches. Choice VF. Est...260,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,99 g. Algunas rayas. MBC+. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2336
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-883). Ag. 13,44 g. Punch marks. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-883). Ag. 13,44 g. Golpes de punzón. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2122
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Valladolid. A. (Cal-459). Ag. 6,67 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Valladolid. A. (Cal-459). Ag. 6,67 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2706
Lot of 20 Bourbon coins. Contains Carlos III, Carlos IV, Fernando VII and Isabel II, Variety of dates, values and mints. Some scarce. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de los Borbones. Contiene de Carlos III, Carlos IV, Fernando VII e Isabel II, Variedad de fechas, valores y cecas. Alguna escasa. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2419
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,76 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2160
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-tipo 170). Ag. 27,63 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-tipo 170). Ag. 27,63 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2519
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,58 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,58 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2316
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,82 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2133
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,15 g. Weak strike. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,15 g. Vanos. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.