Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1664. Tournai. (Tauler-2748). (Vti-1147). (Vanhoudt-645 TO). Ag. 27,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1664. Tournai. (Tauler-2748). (Vti-1147). (Vanhoudt-645 TO). Ag. 27,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-894). Ag. 26,72 g. Scratch on reverse. Slight defect on edge. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-894). Ag. 26,72 g. Rayita y raya en reverso. Leve defecto en el canto. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Attractive patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal 2008-1224). (Cal 2019-No cita esta fecha). Ag. 13,39 g. Fecha rara. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Rectified assayers marks. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00. .
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. P. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,98 g. Plugged hole. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. P. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,98 g. Perforación reparada. MBC. Est...250,00. .
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-473M). July 23rd, Jacinto Verdaguer. MUESTRA in red on obverse and reverse and numeration 0000000 in red on obverse. Slight lateral fold. Two needle punches. Rare. Ex Cervantes Collection, 8/11/2018, lot 1389. AU. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-473M). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. MUESTRA en rojo en anverso y reverso y numeración 0000000 en rojo en anverso. Leve doblez lateral. Dos puntos de aguja. Raro. Ex Colección Cervantes, 8/11/2018, lote 1389. EBC+. Est...350,00. .
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1758. México. (Cal-392). Ag. 13,28 g. Patina. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1758. México. (Cal-392). Ag. 13,28 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.