E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2428
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,23 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,23 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2699
Lot of 17 medieval spanish coins. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 17 vellones medievales. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2221
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1664. Tournai. (Tauler-2748). (Vti-1147). (Vanhoudt-645 TO). Ag. 27,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1664. Tournai. (Tauler-2748). (Vti-1147). (Vanhoudt-645 TO). Ag. 27,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2407
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-894). Ag. 26,72 g. Scratch on reverse. Slight defect on edge. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-894). Ag. 26,72 g. Rayita y raya en reverso. Leve defecto en el canto. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2502
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Attractive patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2431
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,76 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,76 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2340
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeramente limpiada . MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2434
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2240
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1694. Potosí. VR. (Cal-737). Ag. 26,71 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1694. Potosí. VR. (Cal-737). Ag. 26,71 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2277

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal 2008-1224). (Cal 2019-No cita esta fecha). Ag. 13,39 g. Fecha rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2432
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Rectified assayers marks. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2307
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. P. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,98 g. Plugged hole. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. P. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,98 g. Perforación reparada. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2433
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1309). Au. 6,68 g. Minor planchet flaw. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1309). Au. 6,68 g. Hojita en la fecha. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2722
Lot of 13 silver coins of 5 ECU. All different. 437,82g. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 13 monedas de plata de 5 ecus. Todas diferentes. 437,82g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2309
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,91 g. Toned. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,91 g. Tono. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2691
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-473M). July 23rd, Jacinto Verdaguer. MUESTRA in red on obverse and reverse and numeration 0000000 in red on obverse. Slight lateral fold. Two needle punches. Rare. Ex Cervantes Collection, 8/11/2018, lot 1389. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-473M). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. MUESTRA en rojo en anverso y reverso y numeración 0000000 en rojo en anverso. Leve doblez lateral. Dos puntos de aguja. Raro. Ex Colección Cervantes, 8/11/2018, lote 1389. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2051
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,09 g. Scallop. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2314
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 27,02 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2429
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,67 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,67 g. Hoja en anverso y rayita. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2306
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1758. México. (Cal-392). Ag. 13,28 g. Patina. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1758. México. (Cal-392). Ag. 13,28 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2311
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor striking error on edge. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,84 g. Fallito en el canto. MBC-. Est...220,00.