E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2602
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2557
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,32 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,32 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2561
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,34 g. Dirt on reverse. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,34 g. Leves restos de suciedad en reverso. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2562
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2569
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nick on the edge. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecito en canto. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2590
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,08 g. Minor marks. Planchet flaw on reverse. XF. Est...325,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,08 g. Pequeñas marcas y hoja en reverso. EBC. Est...325,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2598
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2605
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2555
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-770). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-770). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2558
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2566
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2567
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. Knock on obverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. Golpecito en anverso. EBC/EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2573
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. Toned. XF/AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. Tono. EBC/EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2626
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,47 g. AU/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,47 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2241

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milán. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,15 g. Sin las armas de Granada. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2410
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,65 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,65 g. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2237
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,24 g. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,24 g. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2094
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). Ag. 3,23 g. F on 2nd and 3rd quarters. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). Ag. 3,23 g. F en 2º y 3º cuartel. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2572
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,33 g. Slight stains. Hairlines. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,33 g. Rayitas. Ligeras manchas. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2597
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,10 g. Second star, weakly struck. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,10 g. Segunda estrella muy tenue. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2600
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.