E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2662
10 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419). November 21 by José López Sánchez. Bends. Rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: 10 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419). 21 de noviembre por José López Sánchez. Dobleces. Raro. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2571
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,42 g. AU. Est...340,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,42 g. EBC+. Est...340,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2055
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.3, as Juan II). (Abm-539.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: AD:IVTOR: EDEGO: D/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANIS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTELL·:. Ag. 3,33 g. Stars on the axes of the quarter. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.3, como Juan II). (Abm-539.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: AD:IVTOR: EDEGO: D/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANIS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTELL·:. Ag. 3,33 g. Estrellas en los ejes del cuartelado. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2649
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,46 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,46 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2056
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). Anv.: ✠  DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ETEGO : D/ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,46 g. EN small. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). Anv.: ✠  DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ETEGO : D/ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,46 g. EN de tamaño más pequeño. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2458
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,06 g. Golpecitos en canto y rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2559
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,32 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,32 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2556
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,48 g. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,48 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2565
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2603
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,06 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,06 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2560
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,41 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,41 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2564
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Faint scratches. It retains some luster. Almost MS. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Leves arañazos. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2126
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Anv.: PHILIPPV(S II) : DEI GRATIA. Rev.: + H(ISPANI)ARVM : ET : (INDI)ARVM REX. Ag. 13,31 g. MO - IIII. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Anv.: PHILIPPV(S II) : DEI GRATIA. Rev.: + H(ISPANI)ARVM : ET : (INDI)ARVM REX. Ag. 13,31 g. MO - IIII. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2364
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1558). Au. 6,75 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1558). Au. 6,75 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2365
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2366
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,80 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,80 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2368
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1782. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1643). Au. 6,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1782. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1643). Au. 6,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2625
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,42 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,42 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2245
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1668. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3452). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). (Vti-483). Ag. 32,32 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1668. Amberes. (Tauler-3452). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). (Vti-483). Ag. 32,32 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2131
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Lima. D. (Cal-654). Ag. 26,00 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Lima. D. (Cal-654). Ag. 26,00 g. Escudo entre */8 y P/Do. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2591
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,08 g. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,08 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.